Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6097,836
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1025,034
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8146,720
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7192,311
ZhengzhouChina 14,1218,775
ZhijiangChina 14,9519,291
ZagrebCroatia 8,3695,201
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9654,949
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9725,575
ZahedanIran 12,6497,860
ZanjanIran 11,2456,987
ZacatecasMexico 3,2972,049
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1348,162
ZinderNiger 8,5275,299
ZhobPakistan 13,1048,143
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,87410,485
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,87510,487
ZamoscPoland 8,7695,449
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2195,107
ZigalovoRussia 11,9047,397
ZiganskRussia 10,5026,526
ZyryankaRussia 10,0506,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0614,388
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7844,837
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3847,695
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7256,043
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6846,018
ZitomirUkraine 9,1585,691
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4845,893
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4335,862
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5772,844
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5252,190
ZambeziZambia 10,9246,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -