Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7466,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9116,781
YaoundeCameroon 9,1145,663
YokoCameroon 9,1465,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9041,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9423,692
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5962,856
YanjiChina 12,9138,024
YichangChina 14,5849,063
YinchuanChina 13,7228,527
YiningChina 12,5767,815
YariguiesColombia 1,260783
YamasaDominican Republic 15395
YasicaDominican Republic 186116
YazdIran 11,9847,447
YakushimaJapan 14,1378,785
YamagataJapan 12,9358,038
YamaguchiJapan 13,7288,531
YokkaichiJapan 13,4278,344
YokohamaJapan 13,2308,221
YonagoJapan 13,5248,404
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0379,344
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5679,674
YeMyanmar 16,12310,019
YolaNigeria 9,0345,614
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8088,580
YurimaguasPeru 2,7171,689
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5696,568
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0237,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7817,321
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4843,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0694,393
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7112,928
York, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7291,696
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6082,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -