Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7599,793
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58111,546
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4259,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6399,718
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49911,495
WoomeraAustralia 16,84010,464
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,143
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5004,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8484,255
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2282,627
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7232,935
WillemstadCuraçao 699434
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8255,484
WajimaJapan 13,1788,189
WakamatsuJapan 13,0288,096
WakayamaJapan 13,5608,426
WakkanaiJapan 12,2117,588
WajirKenya 12,1957,578
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3596,437
WindhoekNamibia 10,6086,592
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1068,144
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1088,146
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2358,225
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,335
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1608,177
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2858,255
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5338,410
WintonNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
WarsawPoland 8,5795,331
WroclawPoland 8,3285,175
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3578,300
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0146,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5026,526
WauSudan 10,7136,657
WaddingtonUk 7,1314,431
Waco, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Wake IslandUsa 12,4457,733
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6172,248
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6062,241
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1921,362
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3053,296
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1971,987
Warren, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Warren, PaUsa 2,7591,714
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0061,868
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3761,476
Washington, IaUsa 3,2252,004
Washington, InUsa 2,7781,727
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9161,812
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2342,010
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8821,791
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3571,465
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5041,556
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1101,933
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0041,867
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6101,622
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4791,541
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,318819
West Point, GaUsa 2,1521,337
West Point, NyUsa 2,5621,592
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9461,831
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8181,751
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2262,005
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3472,080
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4283,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6201,628
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1771,353
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4481,521
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6321,636
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4422,760
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4791,541
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4361,514
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9161,190
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5702,218
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0903,163
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8272,378
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0171,253
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3162,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1131,313
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4171,502
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7251,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -