Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7775,454
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6013,481
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3973,354
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7953,601
ViennaAustria 8,3475,187
VitebskBelarus 9,0695,636
VassourasBrazil 5,4103,362
VicosaBrazil 5,3143,302
VitoriaBrazil 5,4413,381
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9583,081
VarnaBulgaria 9,3605,817
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3852,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7623,581
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2673,273
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1873,223
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7613,580
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7753,588
ValdiviaChile 6,4394,001
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4203,989
VallenarChile 5,2343,253
ValparaisoChile 5,6803,530
VanguardiaColombia 1,568974
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4781,540
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8604,884
VestervigDenmark 7,7044,787
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 189117
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 184115
VilsandiEstonia 8,4805,270
VaasaFinland 8,3735,203
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3323,935
VeravalIndia 13,9948,696
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1609,420
ValentiaIreland 6,4624,016
VeniceItaly 8,0975,032
VeronaItaly 7,9854,962
VicenzaItaly 8,0344,992
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1465,062
ViterboItaly 8,1275,050
VolterraItaly 8,0144,980
VientianeLaos 15,9539,913
VarenaLithuania 8,7545,440
VilniusLithuania 8,7775,454
VeracruzMexico 2,6211,628
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4044,601
VaernesNorway 7,8304,865
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7394,809
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5695,325
VillarricaParaguay 5,1313,188
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0935,651
VanavaraRussia 11,2767,007
VasileviciRussia 9,1565,690
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0495,623
VerhojanskRussia 10,2806,388
ViljujskRussia 10,8446,739
VitimRussia 11,3877,076
Vize IslandRussia 8,9995,592
VladivostokRussia 12,8107,960
VolgogradRussia 10,2616,376
VologdaRussia 9,4245,856
VoronezRussia 9,7746,074
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7195,418
VytegraRussia 9,1695,698
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0408,725
ValenciaSpain 7,1144,421
ValladolidSpain 6,7494,194
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4343,998
VisbySweden 8,2955,155
VanTurkey 10,7556,683
ValleyUk 6,8664,267
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1865,708
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3773,341
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4564,633
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8952,420
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6113,487
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6572,273
Vevay, InUsa 2,6581,652
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5241,568
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8681,782
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4212,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -