Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1095,039
UaupesBrazil 2,0471,272
UbatubaBrazil 5,4243,370
UberabaBrazil 4,9183,056
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4913,412
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8087,959
UpernavikGreenland 6,1593,827
UummannaqGreenland 5,9863,720
UdineItaly 8,1555,068
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2935,154
UenoJapan 13,4638,366
UnzendakeJapan 13,9188,649
UrakawaJapan 12,4607,743
UshibukaJapan 13,9828,689
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1168,151
UwajimaJapan 13,7748,559
UkmergeLithuania 8,7375,429
UtenaLithuania 8,7805,456
UlaangomMongolia 12,2917,638
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6747,876
UlgiiMongolia 12,3357,665
UliastaiMongolia 12,6007,830
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3677,685
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7417,917
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4158,337
UfaRussia 10,5046,527
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2495,747
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2407,606
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3376,424
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0657,497
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6005,966
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3446,428
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9896,829
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7216,040
Umm BeninSudan 11,1156,907
UmeňSweden 8,2845,148
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,28510,120
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0209,955
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9349,902
UrfaTurkey 10,4696,505
UsakTurkey 9,6475,995
Uman’Ukraine 9,3155,789
UzgorodUkraine 8,7635,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5591,590
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7271,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -