Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7667,933
TiranaAlbania 8,7785,455
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9204,922
TebessaAlgeria 7,9154,919
TimimounAlgeria 7,2884,529
TindoufAlgeria 6,4904,033
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7724,830
TrelewArgentina 6,8424,251
TucumanArgentina 5,0373,130
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33410,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,33410,772
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,31810,140
TibooburraAustralia 16,41610,201
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0149,951
TshaneBotswana 11,1226,912
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3492,702
TarauacaBrazil 2,9191,814
TauaBrazil 4,3162,682
TefeBrazil 2,4911,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1523,202
TeresinaBrazil 4,0462,514
TiriosBrazil 2,4291,510
TorresBrazil 5,7563,577
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4102,119
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8192,995
TriunfoBrazil 4,6412,884
TucuruiBrazil 3,3852,103
TuriacuBrazil 3,5872,229
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9183,677
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7074,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7372,944
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7522,953
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7422,325
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9411,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9521,835
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2852,663
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3142,060
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3233,929
TaiyuanChina 13,8098,581
TaoyuanChina 15,0329,341
TengchongChina 15,0859,374
TønderDenmark 7,7464,813
TylstrupDenmark 7,8014,848
TystofteDenmark 7,9004,909
TamayoDominican Republic 3622
TahrirEgypt 10,0806,264
TantaEgypt 10,1016,277
TallinEstonia 8,6105,350
TartuEstonia 8,7465,435
TampereFinland 8,5115,289
TurkuFinland 8,4555,254
ToulonFrance 7,6204,735
ToulouseFrance 7,2514,506
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8545,502
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6555,999
TchibanGabon 9,2935,774
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6936,645
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6254,738
TamaleGhana 7,6234,737
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0605,630
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1075,659
TimehriGuyana 1,9111,187
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7611,094
TelaHonduras 1,7441,084
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4449,597
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4449,597
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,54011,521
TabrizIran 10,9976,834
TeheranIran 11,5187,157
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3906,457
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5945,340
TarvisioItaly 8,1745,080
TermoliItaly 8,3745,203
TorinoItaly 7,7454,813
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7374,808
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2515,127
TrevicoItaly 8,4145,229
TrevisoItaly 8,0825,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2025,097
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7394,809
TabouIvory Coast 7,0994,411
TadotsuJapan 13,6198,463
TakadaJapan 13,1438,167
TakamatsuJapan 13,6028,452
TakayamaJapan 13,2808,252
TanegashimaJapan 14,0908,756
TatenoJapan 13,1498,171
TateyamaJapan 13,2618,240
TokushimaJapan 13,6048,453
TokyoJapan 13,2018,204
TomakomaiJapan 12,4767,752
TottoriJapan 13,4808,377
ToyamaJapan 13,2298,221
ToyookaJapan 13,4508,358
TsuJapan 13,4498,357
TsurugaJapan 13,3838,316
TsuyamaJapan 13,5318,408
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2727,005
TripoliLebanon 10,3556,435
TobrukLibya 9,4285,859
TripoliLibya 8,4295,238
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5655,322
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7748,559
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6318,471
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2858,255
ThyoloMalawi 12,2557,615
TawauMalaysia 17,33510,772
TessalitMali 7,5304,679
TimbuktuMali 7,1994,473
TombMali 7,2014,475
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2853,906
TacubayaMexico 2,9401,827
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8091,745
TarialanMongolia 12,4647,745
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5137,776
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6927,887
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0578,114
TangierMorocco 6,6504,133
TarfayaMorocco 6,0103,735
TazaMorocco 6,8314,245
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5109,638
TaungooMyanmar 15,6899,749
ThandweMyanmar 15,6589,730
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0288,717
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7058,516
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2568,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1958,200
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,279
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TahouaNiger 8,1075,038
TillaberyNiger 7,7304,804
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6518,483
TromsoNorway 8,1335,054
TrondheimNorway 7,8064,850
ThumraitOman 12,8337,974
TacnaPeru 4,0192,497
TarapotoPeru 2,7901,734
TrujilloPeru 3,0341,885
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29810,128
TorunPoland 8,4025,221
TimisoaraRomania 8,7695,449
TambovRussia 9,8406,115
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9677,436
TaraRussia 11,0876,890
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4206,475
TermezRussia 12,4867,759
TernejRussia 12,4557,740
TobolskRussia 10,7616,687
TomskRussia 11,4297,102
Tot’MaRussia 9,5295,922
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9406,177
TuapseRussia 10,1436,303
TuraRussia 10,8296,729
TurukhanskRussia 10,5276,542
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3897,077
TortosaSpain 7,1904,468
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7869,809
TokerSudan 11,2616,998
TartousSyria 10,3426,427
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0259,337
TaboraTanzania 11,6727,253
TakThailand 15,9899,935
TrangThailand 16,99810,563
TabligboTogo 7,9644,949
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6975,404
TunisTunisia 8,0775,019
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3567,057
TireeUk 6,7774,211
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0914,406
TernopilUkraine 8,9745,576
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9803,716
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0961,303
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6594,759
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2171,377
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9041,183
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,591989
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0751,289
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6491,646
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Temple, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3701,473
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2831,418
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3632,090
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8741,786
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6362,881
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6791,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8222,375
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4121,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2632,649
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1441,954
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3391,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7182,311
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2617,619
TumeremoVenezuela 1,602996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -