Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
ShkoderAlbania 8,7375,429
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7834,836
SaltaArgentina 4,8152,992
San AntonioArgentina 6,5764,087
San LuisArgentina 5,7333,563
San RafaelArgentina 5,8643,644
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1213,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1533,202
SarmientoArgentina 7,0824,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4619,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4609,607
SalzburgAustria 8,1095,039
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8776,759
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0166,845
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5232,811
SaveBenin 8,0204,984
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0852,538
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6035,346
SalvadorBrazil 4,9863,099
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6373,503
SantaremBrazil 2,9131,810
SantosBrazil 5,3993,355
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1343,190
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4692,155
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5582,833
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6443,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4563,390
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3033,295
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7392,323
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3393,318
São PauloBrazil 5,3423,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1013,170
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0401,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6602,896
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8463,011
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1123,177
SobralBrazil 4,1652,588
SoureBrazil 3,2472,018
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3692,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0443,756
SurubimBrazil 4,8513,014
SadovoBulgaria 9,1645,695
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0515,624
SofiaBulgaria 9,0255,609
SiemreapCambodia 16,47810,239
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0621,903
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9433,072
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0701,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6803,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3052,054
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8853,036
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3842,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1012,548
Scott, SkCanada 5,0143,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6012,238
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0401,889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0421,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1844,464
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0162,496
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0072,490
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5193,429
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2272,005
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8162,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8242,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2892,044
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6903,536
SalCape Verde 5,1143,178
SantiagoChile 5,7363,564
SewellChile 5,8013,605
ShanghaiChina 14,3678,928
ShantouChina 15,3239,522
ShenyangChina 13,1928,198
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,276793
Simon BolivarColombia 836519
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6521,026
SibenikCroatia 8,4085,225
SplitCroatia 8,4555,254
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1175,044
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7434,812
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 170106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 211131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 226141
SalcedoDominican Republic 170106
SamanaDominican Republic 240149
San CristobalDominican Republic 14490
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9659
San JuanDominican Republic 8050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 277172
SanchezDominican Republic 216134
SantiagoDominican Republic 164102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15294
San GabrielEcuador 2,0711,287
SalloumEgypt 9,5535,936
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6656,006
SohagEgypt 10,3396,425
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4646,502
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9771,228
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8684,889
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4895,275
StrasbourgFrance 7,7044,787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6411,641
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3381,453
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3356,422
SchleswigGermany 7,7924,842
StuttgartGermany 7,8164,857
SamosGreece 9,4805,891
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2345,738
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3225,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6393,504
SiguiriGuinea 6,6904,157
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9031,182
SzegedHungary 8,6705,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3885,212
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3233,929
SagarIndia 14,3308,905
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1948,199
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14910,035
SemnanIran 11,6797,258
ShahroudIran 11,7357,292
ShirazIran 12,0027,458
ShannonIreland 6,5674,081
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7624,823
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4575,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7015,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9344,930
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8684,889
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5515,314
SigonellaItaly 8,4725,265
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2164,484
SagaJapan 13,8638,615
SaigoJapan 13,4488,357
SakaiJapan 13,5178,400
SakataJapan 12,8988,015
SapporoJapan 12,4457,733
SaseboJapan 13,8968,635
SendaiJapan 12,9088,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8048,578
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7708,557
ShinjoJapan 12,8918,010
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6088,456
ShirakawaJapan 13,0458,107
ShizuokaJapan 13,3358,287
SumotoJapan 13,5628,428
SuttsuJapan 12,5187,779
SuwaJapan 13,2498,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8033,606
SavannakhetLaos 16,13910,029
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6315,363
SiluteLithuania 8,5315,301
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9095,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7728,558
SalimaMalawi 12,1237,534
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,15910,663
SibuMalaysia 17,72011,011
SanMali 7,0954,409
SegouMali 6,9554,322
SikassoMali 7,0604,387
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8129,204
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5471,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9348,037
SainshandMongolia 13,0118,085
SafiMorocco 6,3543,948
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2763,900
SittweMyanmar 15,4289,587
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5454,689
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9674,951
SaiqOman 12,8247,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8768,001
SurOman 13,0118,085
SialkotPakistan 13,3178,275
SibbiPakistan 13,1438,167
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2043,234
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7452,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41210,199
SandomierzPoland 8,6685,386
SniezkaPoland 8,2555,130
SuwalkiPoland 8,6565,379
SzczecinPoland 8,1355,055
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3783,963
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9483,075
San JuanPuerto Rico 558347
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4538,981
Satu MareRomania 8,8315,488
SibiuRomania 8,9815,581
SulinaRomania 9,4225,855
SadrinskRussia 10,7566,684
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8985,529
SalekhardRussia 9,9856,205
SaratovRussia 10,1876,330
SejmcanRussia 10,2416,364
SelagoncyRussia 10,6276,603
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5987,207
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8697,376
SmolenskRussia 9,1975,715
SociRussia 10,2196,350
SortovalaRussia 8,8565,503
SuntarRussia 11,0596,872
SurgutRussia 10,6556,621
SverdlovskRussia 10,5666,566
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7926,085
St MaartenSaint Martin 862536
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7255,422
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0498,730
SingaporeSingapore 17,79111,056
SliacSlovakia 8,5405,307
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5398,413
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3468,293
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6864,155
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9754,335
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8344,246
SevilleSpain 6,6484,131
SennarSudan 11,0626,874
ShambatSudan 10,8686,753
ShendiSudan 10,9156,783
StenseleSweden 8,1175,044
StockholmSweden 8,2495,126
StorlienSweden 7,8894,902
SundsvallSweden 8,1655,074
SantisSwitzerland 7,8444,874
SongeaTanzania 12,1397,543
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0649,983
SongkhlaThailand 17,06810,606
Suphan BuriThailand 16,27510,113
Surat ThaniThailand 16,81210,447
SurinThailand 16,30610,133
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7374,808
SokodeTogo 7,8514,879
SfaxTunisia 8,1595,070
SousseTunisia 8,1325,053
SamsunTurkey 10,0776,262
SiirtTurkey 10,6786,635
SivasTurkey 10,2046,341
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1587,555
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6984,162
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8484,256
SarataUkraine 9,3825,830
SarnyUkraine 8,9805,580
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7616,066
SumyUkraine 9,5245,918
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,769
SaltoUruguay 5,6863,533
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3383,317
Safford, AzUsa 4,1952,607
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9291,820
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,555966
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9491,833
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6022,238
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5792,224
Salem, InUsa 2,7271,694
Salem, OrUsa 5,6163,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6182,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2862,042
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8473,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3973,354
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 559347
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2323,251
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7792,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1263,186
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1813,219
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1601,342
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8531,151
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6352,259
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0432,512
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7271,694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6493,510
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6413,506
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2242,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6743,526
Selma, AlUsa 2,2101,373
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5541,587
Seymour, InUsa 2,7271,694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4422,760
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7651,719
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5962,235
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7042,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9901,858
Southport, NcUsa 1,8921,176
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5091,559
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2712,032
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3113,300
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6232,251
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0321,884
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8515,500
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7092,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4992,175
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5621,592
State College, PaUsa 2,6031,618
State University, MsUsa 2,4251,507
State University, NmUsa 3,8952,420
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3571,465
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2082,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3043,296
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5422,201
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6401,641
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9281,820
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8841,171
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4253,371
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1321,946
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8211,753
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2727,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,145711
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,206750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8621,157
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1643,831
SocotraYemen 13,0988,139
SenangaZambia 11,0206,848
SerenjeZambia 11,6527,241
SeshekeZambia 11,1686,940
SolweziZambia 11,2216,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -