Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5753,464
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4003,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7423,568
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7524,817
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7852,973
RosarioArgentina 5,7793,591
RichmondAustralia 15,5059,635
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
RecifeBrazil 4,9363,067
RemansoBrazil 4,4442,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1421,952
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4873,410
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4333,376
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5802,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2953,290
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1712,592
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6532,891
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6552,892
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3862,104
RuoqiangChina 13,3148,273
Rafael NunezColombia 964599
RandersDenmark 7,8114,854
RestauracionDominican Republic 9156
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 214133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4994,039
RumipambaEcuador 2,2701,410
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4886,517
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5256,540
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3056,403
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5291,572
RostockGermany 7,9594,946
RhodesGreece 9,6265,982
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6674,143
ReykhólarIceland 6,3653,956
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3033,916
RamsarIran 11,3937,080
RashtIran 11,2907,016
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7344,185
RadicofaniItaly 8,0955,031
Resia PassItaly 7,9404,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
RivoltoItaly 8,1435,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0414,997
RomeItaly 8,1725,078
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1535,067
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1785,082
RumoiJapan 12,3497,674
RigaLatvia 8,6425,370
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6345,365
RodriguesMauritius 15,2589,482
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2707,625
RabatMorocco 6,5784,088
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9049,883
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7226,663
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4068,331
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4768,374
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1748,186
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7088,518
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2608,240
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
RivasNicaragua 1,7311,076
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3628,303
RebolyRussia 8,7855,459
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0356,236
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7887,325
RagaSudan 10,4426,489
RashadSudan 10,8686,754
RenkSudan 11,0496,866
RumbekSudan 10,9206,786
RanongThailand 16,70310,379
Roi EtThailand 16,18010,054
RizeTurkey 10,4056,466
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3795,829
RomnyUkraine 9,4495,872
RovnoUkraine 8,9715,575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5197,780
RochaUruguay 6,1153,800
Racine, WiUsa 3,1521,959
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1472,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1502,579
Reading, PaUsa 2,5151,563
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4363,378
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6222,872
Redding, CaUsa 5,4483,385
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8533,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2153,240
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9571,838
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2391,391
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2391,391
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3011,430
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4912,170
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8481,770
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6172,248
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Rockville, InUsa 2,8671,782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Rome, GaUsa 2,2341,389
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0922,543
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5643,458
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7152,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3711,473
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0861,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -