Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4737,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,27010,110
ParanaArgentina 5,6633,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5233,432
PehuajoArgentina 6,0793,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,8893,660
PigeArgentina 6,2613,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5873,472
PosadasArgentina 5,3163,303
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1243,184
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6613,518
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1233,805
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31211,379
Port HedlandAustralia 18,94511,773
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9243,060
ParakouBenin 7,9944,968
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8763,030
ParacatuBrazil 4,7472,950
ParanaBrazil 4,2682,652
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4373,379
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7392,945
ParintinsBrazil 2,8001,740
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9972,484
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5373,441
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8943,041
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4092,740
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7442,948
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0143,116
PeixeBrazil 4,1772,596
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5552,830
PicosBrazil 4,3022,673
PiraiBrazil 5,4173,366
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4952,793
PompeuBrazil 5,0433,133
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8232,997
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0331,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3893,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0921,922
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7633,581
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0562,521
PosseBrazil 4,5012,797
PlevenBulgaria 9,0975,653
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1495,685
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,69310,373
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7153,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1491,957
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0672,527
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8873,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0963,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2772,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9033,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9063,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4013,978
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5962,856
ParronChile 5,8213,618
Puerto AysenChile 7,0604,387
Puerto MonttChile 6,6204,114
Punta ArenasChile 7,9044,912
PingbianChina 14,5019,011
PeralesColombia 1,575979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,386862
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7181,067
PragueCzech Republic 8,1625,072
PedernalesDominican Republic 4930
PimentelDominican Republic 173107
PichilingueEcuador 2,3131,438
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3521,462
PuyoEcuador 2,2971,428
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1906,332
ParisFrance 7,3144,545
PerpignanFrance 7,3764,584
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1309,402
Port-GentilGabon 8,9785,579
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9111,809
PotsdamGermany 8,0465,000
PatrasGreece 9,0295,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5014,040
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1783,218
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,056656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11773
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,372853
PecsHungary 8,5365,304
PambanIndia 15,5719,676
PuneIndia 14,4398,972
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,90111,124
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00611,189
PadovaItaly 8,0625,010
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9864,963
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3185,169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2985,156
PantelleriaItaly 8,2295,114
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9504,940
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9584,945
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1515,065
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2995,157
PiacenzaItaly 7,9024,911
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9734,954
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1115,040
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2295,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4715,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1735,079
PrizziItaly 8,3365,180
PakseLaos 16,31010,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,25510,722
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6539,106
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6719,117
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9148,647
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7075,411
PatheinMyanmar 15,8509,849
PutaoMyanmar 14,8209,209
PyiMyanmar 15,6579,729
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1058,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2368,225
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,394866
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6045,347
PohangNorth Korea 13,6188,462
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4218,340
PadidanPakistan 13,3728,309
PanjgurPakistan 13,0698,121
ParachinarPakistan 12,9358,038
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1458,168
PeshawarPakistan 13,0168,088
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7589,792
PilarParaguay 5,1913,226
PiscoPeru 3,5792,224
PiuraPeru 2,7841,730
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4192,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,73110,397
PoznanPoland 8,2985,157
PrzemyslPoland 8,7655,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5114,046
PortalegrePortugal 6,5184,050
Porto Portugal 6,4273,994
PavelecRussia 9,6676,007
PecoraRussia 9,7966,088
PermRussia 10,2866,392
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7746,695
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0275,610
PjatigorskRussia 10,4246,478
PoronajskRussia 11,7997,332
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9836,203
Providenja BayRussia 8,7605,443
PskovRussia 8,8665,510
PodorSenegal 5,9583,702
PopradSlovakia 8,6085,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7367,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7857,324
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3894,591
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7159,765
Port SudanSudan 11,1606,935
ParamariboSuriname 2,2141,376
PiteňSweden 8,3125,165
PalmyraSyria 10,5586,561
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4375,864
PhetchabunThailand 16,0899,998
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0289,960
PhraeThailand 15,8819,869
PhuketThailand 16,91310,510
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,88310,491
Prachin BuriThailand 16,35210,162
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,54810,283
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,352840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8584,261
PoltavaUkraine 9,5725,948
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8713,648
PradoUruguay 6,0983,790
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1473,820
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Pana, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Paoli, InUsa 2,7271,694
Paris, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8722,406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2171,378
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2962,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1611,964
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2061,992
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3303,312
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1181,316
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0671,906
Perry, OkUsa 3,2171,999
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4541,525
Philo, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3882,727
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9832,475
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7291,696
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8272,378
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7112,306
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6381,639
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5621,592
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7791,727
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7562,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8272,378
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0581,901
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Portage, WiUsa 3,3242,066
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8451,768
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6053,483
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3472,080
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7901,734
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2923,288
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Princeton, InUsa 2,7471,707
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6301,634
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9222,437
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,447899
PetaukeZambia 11,7937,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -