Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1294,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4624,637
OranArgentina 4,6462,887
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23811,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09710,624
OstendeBelgium 7,3574,572
ObidosBrazil 2,8141,749
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4714,642
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,898
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5284,057
OdenseDenmark 7,8444,874
OtavaloEcuador 2,1271,322
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4657,746
OuluFinland 8,4995,281
OroomiehIran 10,9296,792
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9444,937
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9154,297
ObihiroJapan 12,3717,687
OfunatoJapan 12,7947,950
OitaJapan 13,8138,584
OkayamaJapan 13,5748,435
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5169,020
OmaezakiJapan 13,3798,314
OmuJapan 12,2317,600
OnahamaJapan 13,0288,096
OsakaJapan 13,5018,389
OshimaJapan 13,3088,270
OtaruJapan 12,4477,735
OwaseJapan 13,5288,406
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5814,090
OujoaMorocco 7,0164,360
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9058,641
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6768,498
OphirNew Zealand 13,6898,507
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0898,134
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7978,573
OcotalNicaragua 1,6991,056
OrlandNorway 7,7634,824
OsloNorway 7,8324,867
OhotskRussia 10,8536,744
OkhotskRussia 10,8536,744
OlekminskRussia 11,2256,976
OlenekRussia 10,3836,452
OmskRussia 11,2276,977
OnegaRussia 9,1145,663
OrenburgRussia 10,6826,638
OymyakonRussia 10,4906,518
OviedoSpain 6,6664,142
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0094,977
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0584,386
OdessaUkraine 9,4455,869
OvrucUkraine 9,1225,669
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6702,281
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4431,518
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8262,999
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3562,085
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0131,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2282,006
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2642,028
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6992,298
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4862,166
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7781,727
Orlando, FlUsa 1,541957
Orono, MeUsa 3,0011,865
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3062,054
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0581,901
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2642,028
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6771,663
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0261,880
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9281,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -