Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7507,923
NeuquenArgentina 6,3503,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0523,761
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,59510,312
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4949,628
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51010,260
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,005625
NatitingouBenin 7,8354,869
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4693,399
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2125,724
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9725,575
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3522,704
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6682,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9052,427
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6214,114
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0093,112
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2332,009
N’DjamenaChad 9,2085,722
NanchangChina 14,7679,177
NanjingChina 14,3448,914
NanningChina 15,4889,624
NicosiaCyprus 10,1146,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9544,943
NaguaDominican Republic 209130
NeybaDominican Republic 4628
NegeleEthiopia 12,0017,458
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7927,949
NandiFiji 12,7927,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4355,241
NancyFrance 7,6004,722
NantesFrance 7,0184,361
NiceFrance 7,7194,796
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0344,993
NurembergGermany 7,9464,938
NurnbergGermany 7,9434,936
NaxosGreece 9,3745,825
NanortalikGreenland 5,1173,180
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2053,234
NordGreenland 7,4734,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3323,313
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8934,283
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5909,066
New DelhiIndia 13,8188,587
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3405,183
NaganoJapan 13,1878,195
NagasakiJapan 13,9348,659
NagoJapan 14,6309,091
NagoyaJapan 13,3878,319
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6829,123
NaraJapan 13,4858,379
NazeJapan 14,3868,940
NemuroJapan 12,2207,594
NiigataJapan 13,0298,096
NikkoJapan 13,1178,151
NobeokaJapan 13,8768,623
NairobiKenya 11,9567,429
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6746,012
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5897,823
NidaLithuania 8,5055,285
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5538,422
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7288,531
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0317,476
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0667,498
NaraMali 6,7924,220
NioroMali 6,5744,085
NemaMauritania 6,7604,200
NouakchottMauritania 5,8233,619
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0088,704
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1258,156
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4378,350
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7361,079
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9425,557
NiameyNiger 7,8254,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0925,028
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3765,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8914,903
NawabshahPakistan 13,4358,349
NokkundiPakistan 12,8347,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4332,755
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,15010,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4775,889
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2267,597
NikolaevRussia 9,5045,906
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5217,159
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2546,372
NizneangarskRussia 11,8017,333
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8507,364
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1356,298
NovgorodRussia 9,0035,595
NovosibirskRussia 11,5267,162
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8719,862
No. 6Sudan 10,6616,625
NyalaSudan 10,2306,357
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0459,970
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,14610,033
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,90110,503
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8279,835
NarathiwatThailand 17,18710,680
NigdeTurkey 10,1046,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4847,136
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6555,999
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8661,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5151,563
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5171,564
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0581,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6601,653
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5101,560
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6811,666
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4102,119
New London, WiUsa 3,3482,081
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3131,437
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3321,449
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5792,224
New YorkUsa 2,5621,592
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5211,567
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5351,575
Newark, NjUsa 2,5301,572
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3882,105
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0661,284
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2762,036
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1521,337
Newport, TnUsa 2,3021,431
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3955,217
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1481,335
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6322,257
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6733,525
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7362,321
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7952,358
Norton, KsUsa 3,6772,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7931,736
NdolaZambia 11,4827,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -