Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4357,727
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5267,784
MilianaAlgeria 7,3774,584
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8566,125
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6967,890
Malarg EArgentina 5,9613,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6024,103
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3913,971
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7293,560
MendozaArgentina 5,6733,525
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6683,522
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5703,461
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7729,801
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81611,692
MeekatharraAustralia 18,63111,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8909,874
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8739,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25710,103
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21310,075
Mount IsaAustralia 16,78110,428
MuharraqBahrain 12,0387,481
MinskBelarus 8,9575,566
MogilevBelarus 9,1085,660
MaunBotswana 11,1556,932
MacapaBrazil 2,9851,855
MacauBrazil 4,5922,853
MaceioBrazil 4,9763,092
MachadoBrazil 5,2113,238
ManausBrazil 2,6621,654
MarabaBrazil 3,5602,212
MaringaBrazil 5,0693,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9201,815
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8343,004
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7292,939
MonteiroBrazil 4,7362,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8963,042
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4322,754
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6362,881
MamfeCameroon 8,8155,477
MarouaCameroon 9,1815,705
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1681,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9163,055
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9684,330
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9833,096
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8213,618
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1751,973
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4052,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0571,900
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0541,898
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6972,919
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7842,351
Morden, MbCanada 4,2102,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0811,915
MoundouChad 9,4345,862
MatecanaColombia 1,553965
MoroniComoros 12,9748,062
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4425,246
MarstalDenmark 7,8524,879
Melville HallDominica 1,098682
MichesDominican Republic 255158
MocaDominican Republic 165102
MoncionDominican Republic 15093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 205127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 175108
MilagroEcuador 2,4241,506
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7446,055
MinyaEgypt 10,1886,331
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8265,485
MassawaEritrea 11,5547,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8754,272
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3365,180
MarseilleFrance 7,5614,698
MontpellierFrance 7,4594,635
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4701,535
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
MakokouGabon 9,3685,822
MayumbaGabon 9,2745,763
MitzicGabon 9,2205,729
MkamboGabon 9,4655,882
MoandaGabon 9,4865,895
MouilaGabon 9,2585,753
MagdeburgGermany 7,9494,939
MunichGermany 8,0134,979
MünsterGermany 7,6804,772
MethoniGreece 9,0705,636
MilosGreece 9,3085,784
MitiliniGreece 9,4045,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3995,841
MacentaGuinea 6,7404,188
MamouGuinea 6,4123,985
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5536,558
MiskolcHungary 8,6675,386
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9509,290
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8778,623
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3328,906
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1529,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,21410,697
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65310,349
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,36810,793
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,43310,212
MashhadIran 12,0717,501
Malin HeadIreland 6,7254,179
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9874,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5655,322
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5075,286
MilanItaly 7,8604,885
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8154,856
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0565,006
ManIvory Coast 6,9854,341
MaebashiJapan 13,1708,184
MaizuruJapan 13,4368,349
MakurazakiJapan 14,0648,740
MatsueJapan 13,5338,409
MatsumotoJapan 13,2378,226
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7038,515
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5609,048
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2158,212
MishimaJapan 13,2968,262
MitoJapan 13,1028,142
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3588,301
MiyakoJapan 12,7297,910
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9219,272
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9858,691
MiyazakiJapan 13,9518,669
MombetsuJapan 12,2357,603
MoriokaJapan 12,7637,931
MuroranJapan 12,5307,786
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7008,513
MutsuJapan 12,6147,839
Ma’AnJordan 10,5506,556
MafraqJordan 10,4906,518
MombasaKenya 12,3517,675
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1319,403
MaseruLesotho 11,8037,335
MonroviaLiberia 6,7234,178
MisratahLibya 8,6115,351
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4048,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2158,212
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7228,527
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2908,258
MakhangaMalawi 12,2587,617
MangochiMalawi 12,2127,589
MwmosaMalawi 12,2917,638
MzimbaMalawi 11,9687,437
MzuzuMalawi 11,9977,455
MalaccaMalaysia 17,64410,964
MersingMalaysia 17,67010,980
MiriMalaysia 17,45710,848
MaleMaldives 15,4309,588
MenakaMali 7,7654,825
MoptiMali 7,1414,438
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5947,826
MazatlanMexico 3,6912,293
MeridaMexico 1,9511,213
Mexico CityMexico 2,9401,827
MonterreyMexico 3,1051,929
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1481,956
MaantyMongolia 12,7447,919
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9118,023
MatadMongolia 12,7277,909
MurenMongolia 12,4397,729
MarrakechMorocco 6,4704,020
MeknesMorocco 6,6924,159
MideltMorocco 6,7734,209
MaputoMozambique 12,2197,593
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7917,949
MandalayMyanmar 15,3539,541
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4669,611
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,44510,219
MindatMyanmar 15,3419,533
MonywaMyanmar 15,3099,513
MyeikMyanmar 16,44510,219
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0319,340
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5564,695
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3228,279
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4298,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4628,365
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7441,084
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7371,080
MagariaNiger 8,5425,308
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8565,503
MaradiNiger 8,3395,182
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0145,602
MakurdiNigeria 8,6695,387
MinnaNigeria 8,3995,219
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8458,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9674,951
MajisOman 12,6517,862
MasirahOman 13,0828,129
Muscat  Oman 12,8447,982
MultanPakistan 13,3258,280
MurreePakistan 13,1278,157
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7449,784
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6072,863
MoyobambaPeru 2,7531,711
MactanPhilippines 16,44110,216
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,14310,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4624,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6836,017
MagadanRussia 10,5836,576
MahackalaRussia 10,7936,707
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1465,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1465,683
MarkovoRussia 9,4485,871
MinusinskRussia 11,8677,374
MogocaRussia 11,9597,431
MoscowRussia 9,4725,886
MurmanskRussia 8,6915,400
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1646,937
MatamSenegal 6,1553,825
MogadishuSomalia 12,7327,912
MadridSpain 6,8494,256
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8394,250
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5124,668
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7744,210
MelillaSpain 6,9194,300
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0954,409
MalakalSudan 11,0196,847
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0897,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6684,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6969,754
Mae SariangThailand 15,8159,827
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9909,936
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,14110,030
MalatyaTurkey 10,3516,432
MersinTurkey 10,1526,309
MuglaTurkey 9,6195,977
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0164,360
ManstonUk 7,2474,503
MeloUruguay 5,8953,663
MercedesUruguay 5,8773,652
MontevideoUruguay 6,0973,789
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0431,270
Madison, FlUsa 1,8601,156
Madison, InUsa 2,6781,664
Madison, NeUsa 3,6062,241
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2632,027
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8101,746
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Marion, InUsa 2,9101,809
Marion, NcUsa 2,2551,401
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4992,174
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8141,748
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4151,501
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9384,933
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6061,619
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7972,981
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4231,505
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4092,118
Medford, WiUsa 3,4892,168
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9442,451
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6421,642
Mena, ArUsa 2,9281,820
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3611,467
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0681,907
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,269788
Midland, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Milan, MnUsa 3,7702,343
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8232,375
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4662,775
Milford, DeUsa 2,3541,463
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0311,262
Millen, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Millport, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6841,668
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Minden, NeUsa 3,6702,280
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6102,243
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0413,132
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2131,375
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1681,968
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0971,303
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7702,343
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1901,361
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1902,604
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4641,531
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2551,401
Moro, OrUsa 5,4663,397
Morris, MnUsa 3,8482,391
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1791,976
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3091,435
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1931,984
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1551,961
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9121,809
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4731,536
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0781,912
MaiquetiaVenezuela 951591
MaracaiboVenezuela 837520
MaracayVenezuela 954593
MaturinVenezuela 1,272791
Mene GrandeVenezuela 920571
MeridaVenezuela 1,054655
MagoyeZambia 11,4637,123
MansaZambia 11,4457,112
MbalaZambia 11,6357,230
MfuweZambia 11,8337,353
MisamfuZambia 11,6667,249
MonguZambia 10,9826,824
MpikaZambia 11,7407,295
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9107,401
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5177,157
MumbwaZambia 11,3927,079
MwinilungaZambia 11,0046,838
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -