Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2674,516
LuandaAngola 9,7386,052
LuenaAngola 10,5356,546
La PlataArgentina 6,0653,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5102,803
La RiojaArgentina 5,2993,293
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8663,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6044,725
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8963,042
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5369,654
LavertonAustralia 15,8899,873
LearmonthAustralia 19,28911,986
LongreachAustralia 16,28110,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,28110,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7669,176
Low HeadAustralia 15,5909,688
LinzAustria 8,1885,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1744,458
LerwickUk 7,1734,457
La PazBolivia 3,8622,400
LavrasBrazil 5,2253,247
LencoisBrazil 4,7292,939
LinharesBrazil 5,3833,345
LondrinaBrazil 5,1003,169
LomBulgaria 8,9795,579
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0223,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Langara, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0652,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0933,165
London, OnCanada 2,9261,819
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9713,089
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6913,536
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7763,589
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3373,317
LanzhouChina 13,9698,681
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3818,936
Las GaviotasColombia 1,505935
LimonCosta Rica 1,554966
LarnacaCyprus 10,1546,310
LimassolCyprus 10,1136,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3197,034
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7796,698
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6934,780
La RomanaDominican Republic 242151
La VegaDominican Republic 14992
Las AmericasDominican Republic 174108
LuperonDominican Republic 203126
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1941,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6081,621
LuxorEgypt 10,4706,506
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0181,254
Laucala BayFiji 12,6977,890
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7525,438
Le MansFrance 7,1564,447
LilleFrance 7,3694,579
LyonFrance 7,5214,674
LambarnGabon 9,1355,676
LastourvilleGabon 9,4015,842
LibrevilleGabon 9,0085,598
LeipzigGermany 8,0134,980
LindenbergGermany 8,1195,045
LamiaGreece 9,0675,634
LarissaGreece 9,0435,619
LemnosGreece 9,2515,749
LimnosGreece 9,2635,756
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,056656
LabeGuinea 6,3633,954
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0755,640
La CeibaHonduras 1,6791,043
La MesaHonduras 1,7971,117
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3368,287
LudhianaIndia 13,5428,415
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3155,167
LatinaItaly 8,2135,104
LatronicoItaly 8,5015,282
LecceItaly 8,6735,389
LodwarKenya 11,6787,257
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7339,777
LiepajaLatvia 8,4785,269
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5735,328
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5944,719
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8465,497
LabuanMalaysia 17,31910,762
LuqaMalta 8,4715,264
Le LamentinMartinique 1,163722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0812,536
LashioMyanmar 15,3019,508
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2658,243
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
LagosNigeria 8,1585,069
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6544,756
LillehammerNorway 7,8144,856
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3888,320
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7172,931
LimaPeru 3,4082,118
LegaspiPhilippines 16,17210,050
LisbonPortugal 6,3663,956
LeninbadRussia 12,3807,693
LevsiRussia 10,5416,550
LungiSierra Leone 6,3463,944
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2525,128
LanzaroteSpain 5,9473,695
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9514,320
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8184,858
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8294,865
LatakiaSyria 10,3036,402
LampangThailand 15,8499,848
LoeiThailand 15,9919,937
Lop BuriThailand 16,25310,100
LomeTogo 7,9514,941
LeemingUk 7,0754,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1744,458
London, EnglandUk 7,1334,433
London-GatwickUk 7,1404,437
LynehamUk 7,0184,361
L’VovUkraine 8,8465,497
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3535,812
LozovajaUkraine 9,7216,040
LubnyUkraine 9,4535,874
LuckUkraine 8,9255,546
LuganskUkraine 9,9306,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4222,127
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1681,968
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5921,610
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9241,817
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5952,856
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1261,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3072,055
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4642,774
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1922,605
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1632,587
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0671,906
Larned, KsUsa 3,4842,165
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7902,355
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7342,942
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3911,486
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2642,028
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7711,722
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6172,248
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0591,901
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1971,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8272,378
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6071,620
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2551,401
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3681,471
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2243,246
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8851,793
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1971,987
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3311,448
Libby, MtUsa 5,2093,237
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5092,181
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4151,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9592,460
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7791,727
Llano, TxUsa 3,1391,950
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9543,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9673,086
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9793,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9612,461
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1001,305
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6401,640
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4251,507
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4922,170
Luling, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1542,582
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2761,415
LivingstoneZambia 11,3337,043
LundaziZambia 11,9367,417
LusakaZambia 11,5357,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -