Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8267,970
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8527,986
KhostAfghanistan 12,9708,060
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6327,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9915,587
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10711,252
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2275,112
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8536,744
KandiBenin 7,9744,955
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6252,253
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6262,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0842,538
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3154,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3253,930
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4562,769
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0801,914
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7827,943
KashiChina 12,7697,935
KunmingChina 15,1789,432
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8116,097
KhargaEgypt 10,2776,386
KosseirEgypt 10,5936,583
KajaaniFinland 8,6245,359
KuopioFinland 8,6675,386
KuusamoFinland 8,6395,368
KarlsruheGermany 7,7564,820
KasselGermany 7,8104,853
KonstanzGermany 7,8284,864
KumasiGhana 7,6324,743
KalamataGreece 9,0905,648
KerkiraGreece 8,8375,491
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2005,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6353,502
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6704,145
KankanGuinea 6,7064,167
KindiaGuinea 6,3393,939
KissidougouGuinea 6,6514,133
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8185,480
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4859,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4869,623
KeszthelyHungary 8,4435,247
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4494,008
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9849,311
KotaIndia 14,0348,721
KozhikodeIndia 15,1469,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,19111,304
KermanIran 12,2997,642
KermanshahIran 11,2807,010
Khoram AbadIran 11,4237,098
KilkennyIreland 6,6724,146
KingstonJamaica 583362
KagoshimaJapan 14,0258,715
KanazawaJapan 13,2678,244
KaruizawaJapan 13,2008,202
KatsuuraJapan 13,2228,217
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2688,245
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2167,591
KobeJapan 13,5138,397
KochiJapan 13,6988,512
KofuJapan 13,2638,242
KumagayaJapan 13,1788,189
KumamotoJapan 13,8938,633
KumejimaJapan 14,7059,138
KureJapan 13,6758,498
KushiroJapan 12,3097,649
KutchanJapan 12,4857,758
KyotoJapan 13,4598,363
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1397,543
KitaleKenya 11,6907,264
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6427,235
KufraLibya 9,6365,988
KaunasLithuania 8,6915,401
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5005,282
KybartaiLithuania 8,6325,364
KarongaMalawi 11,9387,418
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,22810,706
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,22710,705
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,53010,894
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,33910,775
KuantanMalaysia 17,51010,881
KuchingMalaysia 17,83311,081
KayesMali 6,3743,961
KeniebaMali 6,4343,998
KidalMali 7,6104,729
KitaMali 6,6154,111
KoutiaMali 7,0544,384
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8878,008
KisinevMoldova 9,2955,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6447,857
KhatgalMongolia 12,3507,675
KhovdMongolia 12,4697,749
KhujirtMongolia 12,7657,932
KhutagMongolia 12,4907,761
KenitraMorocco 6,5924,096
KalewaMyanmar 15,1659,424
KathaMyanmar 15,1299,401
KawthaungMyanmar 16,70410,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5289,650
KengtungMyanmar 15,5259,648
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9159,269
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8356,733
KathmanduNepal 14,3378,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2078,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2738,248
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2458,230
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1408,165
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1818,191
KanoNigeria 8,5335,303
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4598,363
KarasjokNorway 8,3895,213
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5244,675
KristiansandNorway 7,6814,773
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6704,766
KhasabOman 12,5077,772
KarachiPakistan 13,4448,355
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4488,357
KhanpurPakistan 13,4048,329
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1898,196
KororPalau 16,0179,953
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5855,335
KlodzkoPoland 8,3215,171
KoszalinPoland 8,2215,109
KrakowPoland 8,5515,314
KalakanRussia 11,8417,358
KaliningradRussia 8,4915,276
KamenskoeRussia 9,7586,063
KandalaksaRussia 8,7305,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0795,642
KazanRussia 10,1036,278
KemRussia 8,9145,540
KerchRussia 9,8926,147
KhabarovskRussia 12,1617,557
KirenskRussia 11,5817,197
KirovRussia 9,9376,175
KljuciRussia 10,4266,479
KolpasevRussia 11,1966,958
KorfRussia 9,9096,158
KostromaRussia 9,5495,934
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3685,821
KotlasRussia 9,6405,991
KrasnodarRussia 10,1026,277
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9106,779
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4546,496
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6447,236
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6725,389
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3286,418
KurganRussia 10,8806,761
KurskRussia 9,5775,951
KyraRussia 12,4867,759
KigaliRwanda 11,2817,010
KoldaSenegal 6,0393,753
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4914,034
KosiceSlovakia 8,6905,400
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5367,169
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1498,171
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8019,819
KadugliSudan 10,7656,690
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6836,639
KassalaSudan 11,2606,997
KhartoumSudan 10,8726,756
KostiSudan 10,9816,824
KalmarSweden 8,1955,093
KaresuandoSweden 8,2945,154
KarlstadSweden 7,9824,960
KristianstadSweden 8,0685,013
KamishliSyria 10,6666,628
KanchanaburiThailand 16,30610,133
Khlong YaiThailand 16,63310,336
Khon KaenThailand 16,12010,017
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,43410,212
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,26910,110
KairouanTunisia 8,0875,026
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3006,401
KarsTurkey 10,6216,600
KastamonuTurkey 9,8816,140
KayseriTurkey 10,1326,296
KonyaTurkey 9,9326,172
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5977,206
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3277,660
KinlossUk 6,9974,348
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6596,002
KievUkraine 9,2745,763
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7956,087
KirovogradUkraine 9,4605,879
KlepininoUkraine 9,7236,042
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5805,953
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8535,502
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5505,935
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1193,181
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2672,030
Keene, NhUsa 2,7721,722
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8231,754
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7412,325
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,302809
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0232,500
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0344,992
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2942,047
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9961,240
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4473,385
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3351,451
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7984,846
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2225,109
KabompoZambia 11,0386,859
KabweZambia 11,5077,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5097,152
KafirondaZambia 11,4147,093
KaomaZambia 11,1386,921
KasamaZambia 11,6577,244
KasempaZambia 11,2076,964
KawambwaZambia 11,4287,102
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6957,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -