Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7797,941
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9118,023
JuninArgentina 5,9543,700
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1353,191
JacobinaBrazil 4,6922,916
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4682,776
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8783,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8343,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3733,339
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2273,248
JiuquanChina 13,4968,386
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6571,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13383
JimaniDominican Republic 6742
JoensuuFinland 8,7695,449
JokioinenFinland 8,5135,290
JyvskylFinland 8,5835,334
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8543,638
JulianehbGreenland 5,1443,197
JagdalpurIndia 14,9589,295
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,67611,606
JerusalemIsrael 10,4246,477
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6521,027
JosNigeria 8,6405,369
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1324,432
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1454,440
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2828,253
JhelumPakistan 13,2328,222
JiwaniPakistan 13,0288,096
JuliacaPeru 3,7322,319
JakutskRussia 10,9186,785
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4606,500
JenisejskRussia 11,3717,066
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1467,547
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0247,472
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1125,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2516,991
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8007,333
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8007,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6354,123
JubaSudan 11,1916,954
JokkmokkSweden 8,2175,106
JönköpingSweden 8,0475,000
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0424,997
JendoubaTunisia 7,9574,945
JerbaTunisia 8,1845,086
JerseyUk 6,9854,341
JaltaUkraine 9,7726,073
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6051,619
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7361,079
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5801,603
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -