Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2095,101
In SalahAlgeria 7,5364,683
InnsbruckAustria 7,9944,968
IbiriteBrazil 5,1733,215
IguatuBrazil 4,4382,758
IlheusBrazil 5,0823,158
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7012,300
IndaialBrazil 5,5393,442
IpameriBrazil 4,7152,930
IraiBrazil 5,3963,353
IreceBrazil 4,5922,854
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8012,983
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7461,707
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9971,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0613,145
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4153,365
ItapevaBrazil 5,2673,273
ItirucuBrazil 4,9023,046
ItuacuBrazil 4,8353,005
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8723,027
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8874,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5252,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0833,158
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2972,670
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5004,039
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2945,154
ImbertDominican Republic 198123
IzobambaEcuador 2,2001,367
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2206,351
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9691,223
IoanninaGreece 8,9095,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8553,638
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6754,148
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2378,847
IranshahrIran 12,7947,950
IstranaItaly 8,0755,018
IidaJapan 13,3128,272
IizukaJapan 13,8098,581
IrakoJapan 13,4328,347
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0159,330
IrozakiJapan 13,3488,295
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0119,328
IshinomakiJapan 12,8727,999
IwamizawaJapan 12,4107,712
IzuharaJapan 13,8078,580
IrbidJordan 10,4476,492
IfraneMorocco 6,7274,181
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7688,556
IlorinNigeria 8,2295,114
InchonNorth Korea 13,5608,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9254,925
IslamabadPakistan 13,1378,163
IquitosPeru 2,4411,517
IloiloPhilippines 16,47310,236
IasiRomania 9,1925,712
IcaRussia 10,7196,661
IlirnejRussia 9,3815,830
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7307,289
IrkutskRussia 12,1817,570
Ivdel’Russia 10,2576,374
IbizaSpain 7,2784,523
IspartaTurkey 9,7786,076
IstanbulTurkey 9,5335,924
IzmirTurkey 9,4745,887
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9035,533
IzmailUkraine 9,3475,808
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8792,410
Independence, KsUsa 3,2021,990
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8941,798
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8071,744
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3452,078
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9332,444
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4192,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4662,154
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7541,711
IsokaZambia 11,8127,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -