Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3987,704
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8034,849
HuamboAngola 10,1396,300
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01511,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4549,603
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4649,610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28910,122
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6962,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9814,338
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0401,889
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0661,905
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9071,806
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0302,504
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8973,665
Hope, BcCanada 5,6533,513
HaikouChina 15,7789,804
HailarChina 12,4507,737
HamiChina 13,0678,120
HetanChina 13,1748,186
HavanaCuba 1,280796
Hato MayorDominican Republic 226140
HigueyDominican Republic 277172
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8452
HelwanEgypt 10,1716,320
HurguadaEgypt 10,4996,524
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9194,300
HelsinkiFinland 8,5905,338
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6045,347
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6115,351
HamburgGermany 7,8284,865
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8274,864
HannoverGermany 7,8164,857
HelgolandGermany 7,6864,776
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9614,947
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4195,853
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5793,467
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7155,415
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9555,565
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6014,102
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8619,235
HaifaIsrael 10,3626,439
HaboroJapan 12,3077,648
HachijojimaJapan 13,4368,349
HachinoheJapan 12,6697,873
HagiJapan 13,7058,516
HakodateJapan 12,5867,821
HamadaJapan 13,6298,469
HamamatsuJapan 13,3908,321
HikoneJapan 13,4108,333
HimejiJapan 13,5258,404
HiradoJapan 13,8838,627
HirooJapan 12,4227,719
HiroshimaJapan 13,6628,490
HitaJapan 13,8338,596
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9508,669
HunLibya 8,7795,456
HomboriMali 7,3734,582
HomalinMyanmar 15,0119,328
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9579,916
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5428,415
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
HororataNew Zealand 13,5228,403
HyderabadPakistan 13,5058,392
HuanucoPeru 3,1541,960
HelPoland 8,3835,209
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1577,555
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5386,549
HatangaRussia 9,9906,208
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7276,044
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1185,045
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2006,960
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4895,275
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4158,958
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5298,407
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1058,143
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9659,921
HalaibSudan 10,9896,829
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1876,952
HudeibaSudan 10,9286,791
HaparandaSweden 8,4215,233
HarnosandSweden 8,1885,088
HamaSyria 10,4036,465
HassakahSyria 10,6586,623
Hua HinThailand 16,47310,236
HakkariTurkey 10,8366,734
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1534,445
HersonUkraine 9,5645,943
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0685,635
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8831,792
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5181,565
Hart, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6561,650
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6672,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0682,528
Hays, KsUsa 3,5442,202
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4573,391
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Helena, MtUsa 4,8823,034
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8431,766
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1001,305
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1601,342
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1092,553
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6251,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1401,330
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9442,451
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4641,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Holly, CoUsa 3,7122,307
Homer, AkUsa 7,7344,806
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6231,630
Horton, KsUsa 3,3452,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0682,528
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3721,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1791,976
Houma, LaUsa 2,3511,461
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7711,722
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5071,558
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3971,490
Huron, SdUsa 3,8522,394
HanoiVietnam 15,6559,728
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,79410,436
HarareZimbabwe 11,8807,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -