Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9048,018
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8597,991
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5724,705
General PicoArgentina 6,0323,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8373,627
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8754,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67711,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,85111,093
GrazAustria 8,3055,161
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8516,743
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9526,806
GomelBelarus 9,2225,731
GrodnoBelarus 8,7415,432
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8523,015
GoianiaBrazil 4,5542,830
GoiasBrazil 4,4332,755
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2093,237
GrajauBrazil 3,8032,363
GuairaBrazil 5,0393,131
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3242,687
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2003,231
GarouaCameroon 9,1275,672
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7462,328
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6852,912
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Golden, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Goose, NfCanada 4,0292,504
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2622,027
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7413,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0491,895
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3692,093
GanzhouChina 15,0829,372
GuangzhouChina 15,3949,566
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 201125
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4401,516
GonderEthiopia 11,4887,139
GourdonFrance 7,2484,504
GrenobleFrance 7,5874,715
GeisenheimGermany 7,7164,795
GorlitzGermany 8,1935,091
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6994,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0881,298
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8961,178
GoaIndia 14,6719,117
GuwahatiIndia 14,7659,175
GelaItaly 8,4205,232
GenoaItaly 7,8394,871
GhediItaly 7,9394,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5605,320
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3195,169
GrossetoItaly 8,0414,997
GrottaglieItaly 8,6055,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9304,928
GuidoniaItaly 8,1905,089
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1914,469
GifuJapan 13,3748,311
GaoMali 7,5194,673
GuamMariana Islands 14,7289,152
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3702,094
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1571,962
GuaymasMexico 4,1802,597
GaluutMongolia 12,7607,929
GemertNetherlands 7,5484,691
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3568,299
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
GayaNiger 8,0064,975
GardermoenNorway 7,8504,878
GeiloNorway 7,6924,780
GdanskPoland 8,3745,204
GalatiRomania 9,2835,769
Gor’KijRussia 9,7926,085
GorznyjRussia 10,6566,622
GridinoRussia 8,8805,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7477,921
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6985,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3734,581
GijonSpain 6,6864,155
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4126,470
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2216,973
GoteborgSweden 7,9204,921
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9124,917
GothenburgSweden 7,9204,922
GunnarnSweden 8,1435,060
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6094,729
GabesTunisia 8,1245,048
GafsaTunisia 7,9974,969
GiresunTurkey 10,2526,371
GoztepeTurkey 9,5415,929
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6517,240
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6427,235
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9164,298
GajvoronUkraine 9,3055,782
GeniceskUkraine 9,7436,055
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3541,463
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9894,965
Galva, IlUsa 3,1291,944
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6022,238
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6022,238
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6232,873
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4971,551
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0283,125
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0351,265
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7622,338
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0612,523
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4811,542
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6202,250
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2792,659
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0671,906
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5403,442
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0521,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8853,036
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3302,069
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8181,751
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3541,463
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5741,600
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6811,666
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9881,857
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0931,300
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Groton, CtUsa 2,5501,584
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4174,609
GuanareVenezuela 1,021635
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,207750
GuiriaVenezuela 1,274792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -