Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6877,884
FarahAfghanistan 12,5337,788
FormosaArgentina 5,1213,182
ForrestAustralia 17,60110,937
FrancistownBotswana 11,6017,209
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9073,049
FloraniaBrazil 4,6402,883
FlorestaBrazil 4,6572,894
FlorianoBrazil 4,1532,581
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6363,502
FormosaBrazil 4,5662,837
FortalezaBrazil 4,3272,689
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1763,216
FrancaBrazil 5,0203,120
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8353,005
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5513,450
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4163,366
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1213,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2003,853
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7633,581
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1271,943
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1211,940
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0833,158
FayaChad 9,4405,866
FamagustaCyprus 10,1696,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7144,794
FarafraEgypt 9,9766,199
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5195,915
FichtelbergGermany 8,0655,012
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7654,825
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9255,546
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1673,211
FaranahGuinea 6,5634,078
FalconaraItaly 8,2105,102
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0354,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4315,239
FonniItaly 7,9344,931
FrontoneItaly 8,1615,071
FrosinoneItaly 8,2435,122
FukauraJapan 12,7327,912
FukueJapan 13,9778,686
FukuiJapan 13,3378,288
FukuokaJapan 13,8298,593
FukushimaJapan 12,9758,063
FukuyamaJapan 13,6248,466
FushikiJapan 13,2288,220
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3917,700
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5968,449
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6318,471
FunchalMadeira 5,6353,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,155717
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7434,190
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6754,770
FaroPortugal 6,4654,017
FerganaRussia 12,4737,751
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3463,944
FalunSweden 8,0965,031
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2494,505
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8356,112
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5624,699
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2252,004
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5792,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9632,463
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9961,862
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9542,457
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3882,106
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9921,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0311,262
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7371,080
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5802,846
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4022,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0071,868
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2782,037
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0812,536
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5002,175
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9682,466
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,441896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1951,986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9761,850
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8741,786
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6931,673
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4811,542
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6811,666
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2841,419
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1483,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -