Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5134,669
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8294,865
EsquelArgentina 6,7844,216
EzeizaArgentina 6,0343,750
East SaleAustralia 15,6849,746
Esperance (po)Australia 17,83011,080
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82911,079
EssendonAustralia 15,8829,869
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4453,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7663,583
EspinosaBrazil 4,8192,995
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3542,084
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3403,318
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3533,327
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3513,325
Edson, AbCanada 5,5213,431
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3243,309
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4752,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9224,302
ErlianChina 13,1438,167
El CaranoColombia 1,492927
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1425,060
El CercadoDominican Republic 7647
El SeyboDominican Republic 249155
El ArishEgypt 10,3396,425
El TorEgypt 10,4476,492
ErfurtGermany 7,9194,921
EssenGermany 7,6384,746
EsfahanIran 11,7467,299
EilatIsrael 10,5056,528
EsashiJapan 12,6107,836
EldoretKenya 11,7367,293
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5727,813
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3043,918
EeldeNetherlands 7,6054,726
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8041,121
EnuguNigeria 8,6075,348
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3113,300
EvoraPortugal 6,4744,023
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3697,686
EkimcanRussia 11,7677,312
Elat’MaRussia 9,7506,059
ElistaRussia 10,3776,448
ErbogacenRussia 11,1926,955
EssejRussia 10,3786,449
Ed DueimSudan 10,9146,782
El FasherSudan 10,2196,350
El GeneinaSudan 9,9296,170
El ObeidSudan 10,7356,671
El ShowakSudan 11,2466,988
En NahudSudan 10,5696,568
EdirneTurkey 9,3095,784
ErzincanTurkey 10,3996,462
ErzurumTurkey 10,5116,531
EskisehirTurkey 9,6976,026
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5957,205
EntebbeUganda 11,4557,118
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9804,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9824,338
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1281,944
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0101,871
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3482,702
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3382,074
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8342,383
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4581,527
Elko, NvUsa 4,9263,061
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4722,158
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7301,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7992,982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9861,856
Erie, PaUsa 2,8001,740
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3322,071
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6103,486
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9991,864
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6093,485
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0752,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5612,834
Evansville, InUsa 2,7251,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -