Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2855,149
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4884,653
DavisAntarctica 14,0078,704
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39010,806
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55810,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58011,546
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7389,780
DhakaBangladesh 14,9749,305
D’UccleBelgium 7,4574,634
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0463,136
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9602,461
DouradosBrazil 4,8272,999
DoualaCameroon 8,9205,543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7772,347
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4612,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8423,630
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5034,041
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4272,130
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0172,496
DuianChina 13,8668,616
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6085,349
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1027,521
DajabonDominican Republic 175109
DuvergeDominican Republic 4226
DabaaEgypt 9,8646,130
DakhlaEgypt 10,1286,294
DijonFrance 7,5244,675
DresdenGermany 8,1115,041
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1464,440
DebrecenHungary 8,7475,435
DalatangiIceland 6,7124,171
DaltonganjIndia 14,6219,085
DarbhangaIndia 14,5119,018
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7369,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7389,158
DumkaIndia 14,7629,173
DwarkaIndia 13,7858,566
DezfulIran 11,5027,147
DublinIreland 6,7574,199
DecimomannuItaly 7,9234,923
DobbiacoItaly 8,0675,013
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3064,540
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4426,489
DagorettiKenya 11,9577,430
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8315,488
DedzaMalawi 12,1067,523
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1448,168
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4747,752
DaweiMyanmar 16,25610,102
De BiltNetherlands 7,5124,668
De KooyNetherlands 7,4854,651
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4824,650
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1948,199
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5118,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6338,472
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6804,773
DalbandinPakistan 12,9498,047
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1588,176
DirPakistan 12,9288,033
DroshPakistan 12,8928,011
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0089,948
DohaQatar 12,1767,566
DorohoiRomania 9,0765,640
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6245,981
DudinkaRussia 10,1256,292
DzardzanRussia 10,2846,391
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9977,455
DakarSenegal 5,7283,560
DaruSierra Leone 6,6144,110
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1457,547
DamazinSudan 11,2116,966
DongolaSudan 10,5246,540
DamascusSyria 10,4636,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4636,502
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6716,631
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4627,744
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4037,707
DjerbaTunisia 8,1925,091
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5446,552
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9454,316
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8844,278
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6445,993
DonetskUkraine 9,8576,125
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4937,763
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2211,380
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3391,454
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
Danville, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0101,249
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3553,328
David City, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7191,690
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2903,287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8923,040
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2572,024
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6851,669
Delphine, InUsa 2,9571,838
Denton, MdUsa 2,3711,473
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0232,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3642,091
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6372,881
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9062,427
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9181,814
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5521,586
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8763,030
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1971,987
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5442,202
Dover, DeUsa 2,3711,473
Dover, TnUsa 2,5831,605
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0931,922
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2682,031
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7252,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Durham, NhUsa 2,7711,722
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7553,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -