Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6557,864
ChlefAlgeria 7,2974,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7674,827
CeresArgentina 5,4263,372
ChamicalArgentina 5,4133,364
ChepesArgentina 5,5173,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1124,419
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6703,524
CórdobaArgentina 5,5443,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5543,451
CorrientesArgentina 5,2393,256
CairnsAustralia 16,09310,001
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,695
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,10211,870
CedunaAustralia 17,06710,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,979
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,67510,362
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3449,535
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,41810,824
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1589,420
CharnocksBarbados 1,380857
CotonouBenin 8,0655,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4363,378
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5623,456
CabroboBrazil 4,5872,850
CaceresBrazil 4,0762,533
CaetiteBrazil 4,7582,956
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7952,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6532,892
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1143,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3892,728
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1593,206
CaparaoBrazil 5,3573,329
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7262,937
CaratingaBrazil 5,2763,279
CaravelasBrazil 5,3033,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6742,905
CarolinaBrazil 3,8492,392
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2943,290
CataguasesBrazil 5,3803,343
CatalaoBrazil 4,7702,964
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9923,102
CaxiasBrazil 3,9862,477
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6783,529
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7362,943
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3613,331
ChapecoBrazil 5,4133,364
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7372,322
CipoBrazil 4,8413,008
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7942,358
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1263,185
CordeiroBrazil 5,4573,391
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5562,831
CorumbaBrazil 4,3982,733
CoximBrazil 4,4492,765
CrateusBrazil 4,2372,633
CuiabaBrazil 4,0912,542
CuritibaBrazil 5,3913,350
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2453,260
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7842,973
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1472,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3893,349
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5402,200
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3552,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2192,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2252,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9543,700
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2592,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2473,260
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9922,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8853,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8303,623
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2243,247
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5102,181
Comox, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1453,197
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2813,282
ChicoChile 7,1904,468
ChillanChile 6,0793,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1033,792
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0583,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0834,401
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8993,665
ChangchunChina 12,9228,030
ChangduChina 14,4038,950
ChangshaChina 14,8459,225
ChengduChina 14,5689,052
ChongqingChina 14,7199,147
Camilo DazaColombia 1,136706
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2845,148
CamagueyCuba 787489
CasablancaCuba 1,284798
ChebCzech Republic 8,0314,990
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9724,954
CabreraDominican Republic 226141
ConstanzDominican Republic 10968
CotuiDominican Republic 168104
CanarEcuador 2,4431,518
CairoEgypt 10,1666,317
CaenFrance 7,1124,419
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2704,517
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5281,571
CocobeachGabon 9,0085,598
CologneGermany 7,6404,748
ChiosGreece 9,3935,837
CorfuGreece 8,8375,491
ConakryGuinea 6,2733,898
CatacamasHonduras 1,602996
CholutecaHonduras 1,7801,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3529,540
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8589,233
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8589,233
ChahbaharIran 12,9208,028
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5854,092
ClonesIreland 6,7094,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6294,119
CorkIreland 6,5804,089
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5794,088
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9324,929
CameriItaly 7,8124,855
CampobassoItaly 8,3555,192
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9764,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9734,955
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8744,893
Cape MeleItaly 7,7924,842
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4415,245
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4835,271
CerviaItaly 8,1145,042
CiampinoItaly 8,1815,084
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9894,965
Cisa PassItaly 7,9244,924
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1165,043
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0645,011
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5085,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6175,355
ChibaJapan 13,1928,198
ChichibuJapan 13,2088,207
ChichijimaJapan 13,8318,595
ChoshiJapan 13,1418,166
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3856,454
ChilekaMalawi 12,2167,591
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0317,476
ChitipaMalawi 11,8657,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7252,315
ComitanMexico 2,2231,381
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4989,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6357,852
ChoirMongolia 12,8407,979
CasablancaMorocco 6,4964,036
ChindeMozambique 12,4467,734
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0599,979
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6058,454
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4828,378
CondegaNicaragua 1,7011,057
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,51910,265
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9758,684
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4818,377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6468,480
ChhorPakistan 13,5938,447
ChitralPakistan 12,8717,998
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1743,215
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8553,017
CajamarcaPeru 2,9131,810
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7951,737
ChiclayoPeru 2,9201,814
ChimbotePeru 3,1291,944
CuzcoPeru 3,5162,185
CzestochowaPoland 8,4855,273
CoimbraPortugal 6,4384,001
CalafatRomania 8,9495,561
CeahlauRomania 9,0765,640
ClujRomania 8,9115,538
ConstantaRomania 9,3755,826
CraiovaRomania 9,0105,599
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3605,816
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9836,204
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5595,940
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8435,495
Cape UelenRussia 8,5515,314
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1407,544
CaraRussia 11,6307,227
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1216,290
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3315,798
ChitaRussia 12,2087,586
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2007,581
CokurdahRussia 9,7016,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5507,178
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1066,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1028,142
CaceresSpain 6,6114,108
CadizSpain 6,6134,110
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8194,238
CordobaSpain 6,7404,189
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8029,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,17610,052
ChanthaburiThailand 16,52610,269
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7819,807
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6769,741
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,41810,202
ChumphonThailand 16,66910,358
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3505,810
CorumTurkey 10,0086,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1167,529
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3887,698
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9194,300
CernovcyUkraine 9,0285,610
ChernigovUkraine 9,2775,765
CarrascoUruguay 6,1013,791
ColoniaUruguay 6,0133,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 688427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7351,700
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3711,473
Camden, ScUsa 2,0171,253
Canton, NyUsa 3,0131,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6782,285
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9571,216
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2151,998
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9621,841
Casper, WyUsa 4,3052,675
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6783,528
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5071,558
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1331,325
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4432,140
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8561,154
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8651,159
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4681,534
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1311,324
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3361,452
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6222,251
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9981,863
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8831,792
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0351,265
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7662,340
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0912,542
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0651,904
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4123,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7471,707
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1512,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6671,657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6691,659
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6441,643
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Clark, SdUsa 3,8852,414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6401,640
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6051,619
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7272,316
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7841,730
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1971,987
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,255
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9611,840
College Park, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9652,464
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0681,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0181,254
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7451,706
Columbus, InUsa 2,7271,694
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1291,945
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6801,666
Conception, MoUsa 3,3342,072
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4832,164
Conway, ArUsa 2,7801,728
Conway, ScUsa 1,9301,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7931,736
Corning, ArUsa 2,7791,727
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8871,794
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8871,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6263,496
Covington, LaUsa 2,3711,474
Covington, TnUsa 2,7121,685
Crete, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5222,810
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5897,202
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5897,202
CaracasVenezuela 966600
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,384860
CoroVenezuela 760473
ChipataZambia 11,9097,400
ChomaZambia 11,4337,104
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0917,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -