Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7177,903
BustAfghanistan 12,7467,921
BatnaAlgeria 7,7494,815
BecharAlgeria 7,0174,360
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6234,737
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0414,375
BiskraAlgeria 7,7114,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9264,925
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0185,604
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1405,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1455,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0805,643
ByrdAntarctica 11,2636,999
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3883,970
BarilocheArgentina 6,5864,093
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0103,735
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0309,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,551
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58711,550
BrestBelarus 8,7605,444
BrusselsBelgium 7,4574,634
Belize CityBelize 1,8031,121
BeninBenin 8,0655,012
BohiconBenin 8,0054,974
BermudaBermuda 1,7201,069
BageBrazil 5,7923,599
BambuiBrazil 5,0543,140
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3013,294
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5042,799
BarcelosBrazil 2,3081,435
BarraBrazil 4,4762,781
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8752,408
BarreirasBrazil 4,4282,752
BelémBrazil 3,3082,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1733,215
BelterraBrazil 2,9161,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2452,638
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6603,517
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6352,880
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5512,828
BrevesBrazil 3,1631,966
BurgasBulgaria 9,3505,810
BurundiBurundi 11,2416,985
BatouriCameroon 9,3935,837
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3642,091
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6533,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Banff, AbCanada 5,3443,321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2632,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0382,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1313,188
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2502,641
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6223,493
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1381,950
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3913,972
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3632,711
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5362,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1791,975
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2093,859
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8336,111
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0766,261
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1164,422
BeijingChina 13,5178,400
BarranquillaColombia 885550
Benito SalasColombia 1,7371,079
BogotáColombia 1,520945
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3525,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6256,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2396,363
BaniDominican Republic 10263
BarahonaDominican Republic 2214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 188117
BahariyaEgypt 10,0106,221
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1816,326
BiarritzFrance 7,0164,360
BordeauxFrance 7,0844,402
BrestFrance 6,8174,236
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6075,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6065,969
BitamGabon 9,1705,698
BanjulGambia 5,8553,638
BerlinGermany 8,0605,009
BrockenGermany 7,8864,901
BokeGuinea 6,1073,795
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0013,729
BudapestHungary 8,5575,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5725,327
BangaloreIndia 15,1589,419
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7069,138
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0759,368
BikanerIndia 13,6288,469
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94411,150
BabolsarIran 11,5507,177
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4527,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2697,003
Bandar LengehIran 12,3717,687
BirjandIran 12,2847,634
BushehrIran 11,8927,390
BaghdadIraq 11,1116,904
BasraIraq 11,5507,177
BelmulletIreland 6,5314,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6434,128
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5375,305
BergamoItaly 7,8904,903
BolognaItaly 8,0314,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0044,974
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5035,284
BrindisiItaly 8,6475,373
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4654,639
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2334,495
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0407,482
BeirutLebanon 10,3586,436
BenghaziLibya 9,0925,650
BirzaiLithuania 8,7115,413
BitolaMacedonia 8,9145,539
BlantyreMalawi 12,2167,591
BvumbweMalawi 12,2337,602
BintuluMalaysia 17,60210,938
BamakoMali 6,7794,213
Bko-SMali 6,7894,219
BougounMali 6,8674,267
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1693,833
BaitagMongolia 12,6687,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3537,676
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5617,805
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7997,954
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9108,022
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8297,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6847,882
BulganMongolia 12,5617,805
BhamawMyanmar 15,1439,410
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2668,244
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,502933
BilmaNiger 8,7865,459
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1385,057
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0855,024
BergenNorway 7,5334,681
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5344,681
BjornoyaNorway 8,0815,021
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9714,953
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8844,899
BadinPakistan 13,5988,450
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4608,364
BalakotPakistan 13,0848,131
BarkhanPakistan 13,2398,227
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,351840
BascoPhilippines 15,4949,628
BialystokPoland 8,6995,405
BejaPortugal 6,4754,024
BragancaPortugal 6,5874,093
BistritaRomania 8,9695,573
BucharestRomania 9,1715,699
BajkitRussia 11,0806,885
BarabinskRussia 11,3607,059
BarnaulRussia 11,7047,273
BerezovoRussia 10,1566,311
BiserRussia 10,3606,438
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1947,577
BogdarinRussia 11,9387,418
BogucanyRussia 11,4507,115
BomnakRussia 11,6987,269
BorRussia 11,0036,837
BorzjaRussia 12,3627,682
BratskRussia 11,7207,283
BelgradeSerbia 8,7365,429
BoSierra Leone 6,5184,051
BontheSierra Leone 6,4544,011
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4055,223
BerberaSomalia 12,3417,669
BusanSouth Korea 13,7258,529
BadajozSpain 6,5684,081
BarcelonaSpain 7,3194,548
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8454,254
BabanusaSudan 10,5586,561
BaselSwitzerland 7,7094,790
BernSwitzerland 7,7084,790
BangkokThailand 16,36710,170
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,34710,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9469,909
BizerteTunisia 8,0314,990
BalikesirTurkey 9,4915,898
BursaTurkey 9,5625,942
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1417,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7394,187
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7814,214
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7804,213
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0474,379
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0234,364
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1424,438
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0643,147
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2522,021
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4041,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9474,938
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9474,938
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4341,512
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6732,282
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3911,486
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6601,653
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3062,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3713,337
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2915,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8831,792
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7394,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4514,630
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1441,954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6052,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3111,436
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0443,134
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1752,594
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3091,435
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7253,558
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9941,239
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5321,573
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0553,141
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5151,563
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5551,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7011,678
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0061,868
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8731,785
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5731,599
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7141,687
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3171,440
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2192,000
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4331,512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8271,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1321,946
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4682,776
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4821,542
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7641,717
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8521,772
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5471,583
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3091,435
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1561,961
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9391,827
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2723,276
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4047,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,135705
BarquisimetoVenezuela 916569
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6817,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -