Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7177,903
BustAfghanistan 12,7467,921
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6557,864
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6877,884
FarahAfghanistan 12,5337,788
GardizAfghanistan 12,9048,018
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8597,991
HeratAfghanistan 12,3987,704
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7797,941
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9118,023
KabulAfghanistan 12,8267,970
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8527,986
KhostAfghanistan 12,9708,060
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6327,850
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4357,727
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5267,784
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7507,923
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4007,705
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7667,933
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6097,836
ShkoderAlbania 8,7375,429
TiranaAlbania 8,7785,455
VloreAlbania 8,7775,454
AdrarAlgeria 7,2644,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4604,636
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4634,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8644,887
BatnaAlgeria 7,7494,815
BecharAlgeria 7,0174,360
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6234,737
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0414,375
BiskraAlgeria 7,7114,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9264,925
ChlefAlgeria 7,2974,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7674,827
DjanetAlgeria 8,2855,149
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4884,653
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5134,669
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8294,865
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5724,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8034,849
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2095,101
In SalahAlgeria 7,5364,683
MilianaAlgeria 7,3774,584
OranAlgeria 7,1294,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4624,637
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7834,836
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9204,922
TebessaAlgeria 7,9154,919
TimimounAlgeria 7,2884,529
TindoufAlgeria 6,4904,033
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7724,830
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4737,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,27010,110
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2674,516
HuamboAngola 10,1396,300
LuandaAngola 9,7386,052
LuenaAngola 10,5356,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8566,125
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0185,604
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1405,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1455,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0805,643
ByrdAntarctica 11,2636,999
DavisAntarctica 14,0078,704
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9915,587
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6967,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0103,735
AzulArgentina 6,2143,861
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3883,970
BarilocheArgentina 6,5864,093
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0103,735
CeresArgentina 5,4263,372
ChamicalArgentina 5,4133,364
ChepesArgentina 5,5173,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1124,419
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6703,524
CórdobaArgentina 5,5443,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5543,451
CorrientesArgentina 5,2393,256
EsquelArgentina 6,7844,216
EzeizaArgentina 6,0343,750
FormosaArgentina 5,1213,182
General PicoArgentina 6,0323,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8373,627
JuninArgentina 5,9543,700
La PlataArgentina 6,0653,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5102,803
La RiojaArgentina 5,2993,293
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8663,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6044,725
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8963,042
Malarg EArgentina 5,9613,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6024,103
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3913,971
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7293,560
MendozaArgentina 5,6733,525
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6683,522
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5703,461
NeuquenArgentina 6,3503,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0523,761
OranArgentina 4,6462,887
ParanaArgentina 5,6633,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5233,432
PehuajoArgentina 6,0793,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,8893,660
PigeArgentina 6,2613,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5873,472
PosadasArgentina 5,3163,303
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1243,184
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6613,518
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1233,805
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5753,464
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4003,356
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7423,568
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7524,817
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7852,973
RosarioArgentina 5,7793,591
SaltaArgentina 4,8152,992
San AntonioArgentina 6,5764,087
San LuisArgentina 5,7333,563
San RafaelArgentina 5,8643,644
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1213,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1533,202
SarmientoArgentina 7,0824,401
TrelewArgentina 6,8424,251
TucumanArgentina 5,0373,130
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1095,039
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6013,481
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3973,354
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7953,601
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7466,677
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8754,272
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,139
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,33010,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46410,853
AmberleyAustralia 15,4109,576
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0309,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,551
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58711,550
CairnsAustralia 16,09310,001
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,695
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,10211,870
CedunaAustralia 17,06710,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,979
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,67510,362
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3449,535
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,41810,824
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39010,806
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55810,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58011,546
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7389,780
East SaleAustralia 15,6849,746
Esperance (po)Australia 17,83011,080
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82911,079
EssendonAustralia 15,8829,869
ForrestAustralia 17,60110,937
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67711,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,85111,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01511,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4549,603
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4649,610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28910,122
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10711,252
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5369,654
LavertonAustralia 15,8899,873
LearmonthAustralia 19,28911,986
LongreachAustralia 16,28110,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,28110,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7669,176
Low HeadAustralia 15,5909,688
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7729,801
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81611,692
MeekatharraAustralia 18,63111,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8909,874
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8739,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25710,103
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21310,075
Mount IsaAustralia 16,78110,428
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,59510,312
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4949,628
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51010,260
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23811,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09710,624
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31211,379
Port HedlandAustralia 18,94511,773
RichmondAustralia 15,5059,635
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4619,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4609,607
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33410,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,33410,772
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,31810,140
TibooburraAustralia 16,41610,201
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0149,951
WaggaAustralia 15,7599,793
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58111,546
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4259,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6399,718
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49911,495
WoomeraAustralia 16,84010,464
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,143
GrazAustria 8,3055,161
InnsbruckAustria 7,9944,968
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2275,112
LinzAustria 8,1885,088
SalzburgAustria 8,1095,039
ViennaAustria 8,3475,187
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1025,034
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8516,743
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9526,806
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8536,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1744,458
LerwickUk 7,1734,457
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9406,798
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9626,812
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8776,759
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0166,845
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9116,781
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8146,720
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6962,918
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9243,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5232,811
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,005625
MuharraqBahrain 12,0387,481
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1589,420
DhakaBangladesh 14,9749,305
CharnocksBarbados 1,380857
BrestBelarus 8,7605,444
GomelBelarus 9,2225,731
GrodnoBelarus 8,7415,432
MinskBelarus 8,9575,566
MogilevBelarus 9,1085,660
VitebskBelarus 9,0695,636
BrusselsBelgium 7,4574,634
D’UccleBelgium 7,4574,634
OstendeBelgium 7,3574,572
Belize CityBelize 1,8031,121
BeninBenin 8,0655,012
BohiconBenin 8,0054,974
CotonouBenin 8,0655,012
KandiBenin 7,9744,955
NatitingouBenin 7,8354,869
ParakouBenin 7,9944,968
SaveBenin 8,0204,984
BermudaBermuda 1,7201,069
La PazBolivia 3,8622,400
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0852,538
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6035,346
FrancistownBotswana 11,6017,209
MaunBotswana 11,1556,932
TshaneBotswana 11,1226,912
AimoresBrazil 5,3213,307
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9283,062
AltamiraBrazil 3,1571,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2051,991
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4273,373
ApodiBrazil 4,5212,810
AracajuBrazil 4,9503,076
AracuaiBrazil 5,0313,127
AragarcasBrazil 4,3152,682
AraxaBrazil 4,9583,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7712,965
BageBrazil 5,7923,599
BambuiBrazil 5,0543,140
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3013,294
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5042,799
BarcelosBrazil 2,3081,435
BarraBrazil 4,4762,781
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8752,408
BarreirasBrazil 4,4282,752
BelémBrazil 3,3082,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1733,215
BelterraBrazil 2,9161,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2452,638
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6603,517
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6352,880
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5512,828
BrevesBrazil 3,1631,966
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4363,378
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5623,456
CabroboBrazil 4,5872,850
CaceresBrazil 4,0762,533
CaetiteBrazil 4,7582,956
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7952,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6532,892
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1143,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3892,728
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1593,206
CaparaoBrazil 5,3573,329
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7262,937
CaratingaBrazil 5,2763,279
CaravelasBrazil 5,3033,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6742,905
CarolinaBrazil 3,8492,392
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2943,290
CataguasesBrazil 5,3803,343
CatalaoBrazil 4,7702,964
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9923,102
CaxiasBrazil 3,9862,477
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6783,529
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7362,943
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3613,331
ChapecoBrazil 5,4133,364
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7372,322
CipoBrazil 4,8413,008
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7942,358
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1263,185
CordeiroBrazil 5,4573,391
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5562,831
CorumbaBrazil 4,3982,733
CoximBrazil 4,4492,765
CrateusBrazil 4,2372,633
CuiabaBrazil 4,0912,542
CuritibaBrazil 5,3913,350
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0463,136
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9602,461
DouradosBrazil 4,8272,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4453,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7663,583
EspinosaBrazil 4,8192,995
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9073,049
FloraniaBrazil 4,6402,883
FlorestaBrazil 4,6572,894
FlorianoBrazil 4,1532,581
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6363,502
FormosaBrazil 4,5662,837
FortalezaBrazil 4,3272,689
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1763,216
FrancaBrazil 5,0203,120
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8523,015
GoianiaBrazil 4,5542,830
GoiasBrazil 4,4332,755
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2093,237
GrajauBrazil 3,8032,363
GuairaBrazil 5,0393,131
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3242,687
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2003,231
IbiriteBrazil 5,1733,215
IguatuBrazil 4,4382,758
IlheusBrazil 5,0823,158
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7012,300
IndaialBrazil 5,5393,442
IpameriBrazil 4,7152,930
IraiBrazil 5,3963,353
IreceBrazil 4,5922,854
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8012,983
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7461,707
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9971,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0613,145
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4153,365
ItapevaBrazil 5,2673,273
ItirucuBrazil 4,9023,046
ItuacuBrazil 4,8353,005
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8723,027
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1353,191
JacobinaBrazil 4,6922,916
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4682,776
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8783,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8343,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3733,339
LavrasBrazil 5,2253,247
LencoisBrazil 4,7292,939
LinharesBrazil 5,3833,345
LondrinaBrazil 5,1003,169
MacapaBrazil 2,9851,855
MacauBrazil 4,5922,853
MaceioBrazil 4,9763,092
MachadoBrazil 5,2113,238
ManausBrazil 2,6621,654
MarabaBrazil 3,5602,212
MaringaBrazil 5,0693,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9201,815
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8343,004
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7292,939
MonteiroBrazil 4,7362,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8963,042
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4322,754
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6362,881
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4693,399
ObidosBrazil 2,8141,749
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8763,030
ParacatuBrazil 4,7472,950
ParanaBrazil 4,2682,652
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4373,379
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7392,945
ParintinsBrazil 2,8001,740
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9972,484
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5373,441
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8943,041
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4092,740
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7442,948
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0143,116
PeixeBrazil 4,1772,596
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5552,830
PicosBrazil 4,3022,673
PiraiBrazil 5,4173,366
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4952,793
PompeuBrazil 5,0433,133
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8232,997
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0331,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3893,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0921,922
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7633,581
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0562,521
PosseBrazil 4,5012,797
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3582,708
RecifeBrazil 4,9363,067
RemansoBrazil 4,4442,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1421,952
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4873,410
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4333,376
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5802,846
SalvadorBrazil 4,9863,099
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6373,503
SantaremBrazil 2,9131,810
SantosBrazil 5,3993,355
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1343,190
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4692,155
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5582,833
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6443,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4563,390
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3033,295
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7392,323
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3393,318
São PauloBrazil 5,3423,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1013,170
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0401,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6602,896
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8463,011
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1123,177
SobralBrazil 4,1652,588
SoureBrazil 3,2472,018
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3692,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0443,756
SurubimBrazil 4,8513,014
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3492,702
TarauacaBrazil 2,9191,814
TauaBrazil 4,3162,682
TefeBrazil 2,4911,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1523,202
TeresinaBrazil 4,0462,514
TiriosBrazil 2,4291,510
TorresBrazil 5,7563,577
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4102,119
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8192,995
TriunfoBrazil 4,6412,884
TucuruiBrazil 3,3852,103
TuriacuBrazil 3,5872,229
UaupesBrazil 2,0471,272
UbatubaBrazil 5,4243,370
UberabaBrazil 4,9183,056
VassourasBrazil 5,4103,362
VicosaBrazil 5,3143,302
VitoriaBrazil 5,4413,381
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9583,081
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7192,311
BurgasBulgaria 9,3505,810
LomBulgaria 8,9795,579
PlevenBulgaria 9,0975,653
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1495,685
SadovoBulgaria 9,1645,695
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0515,624
SofiaBulgaria 9,0255,609
VarnaBulgaria 9,3605,817
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4714,642
BurundiBurundi 11,2416,985
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,69310,373
SiemreapCambodia 16,47810,239
BatouriCameroon 9,3935,837
DoualaCameroon 8,9205,543
GarouaCameroon 9,1275,672
MamfeCameroon 8,8155,477
MarouaCameroon 9,1815,705
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2125,724
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9725,575
YaoundeCameroon 9,1145,663
YokoCameroon 9,1465,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7003,542
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0754,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5202,188
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1744,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9102,430
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8732,407
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3642,091
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6533,513
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Banff, AbCanada 5,3443,321
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2632,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0382,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1313,188
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2502,641
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6223,493
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1381,950
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3913,972
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3632,711
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5362,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1791,975
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2093,859
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2453,260
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7842,973
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1472,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3893,349
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5402,200
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3552,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2192,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2252,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9543,700
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2592,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2473,260
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9922,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8853,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8303,623
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2243,247
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5102,181
Comox, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1453,197
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2813,282
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7772,347
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4612,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8423,630
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5034,041
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4272,130
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0172,496
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3542,084
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3403,318
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3533,327
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3513,325
Edson, AbCanada 5,5213,431
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3243,309
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4752,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9224,302
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8353,005
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5513,450
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4163,366
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1213,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2003,853
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7633,581
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1271,943
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1211,940
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0833,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7462,328
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6852,912
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Golden, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Goose, NfCanada 4,0292,504
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2622,027
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7413,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0491,895
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3692,093
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9814,338
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0401,889
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0661,905
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9071,806
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0302,504
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8973,665
Hope, BcCanada 5,6533,513
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8874,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5252,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0833,158
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2273,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6252,253
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6262,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0842,538
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3154,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3253,930
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4562,769
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0801,914
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0223,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Langara, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0652,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0933,165
London, OnCanada 2,9261,819
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9713,089
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6913,536
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1681,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9163,055
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9684,330
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9833,096
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8213,618
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1751,973
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4052,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0571,900
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0541,898
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6972,919
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7842,351
Morden, MbCanada 4,2102,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0811,915
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3522,704
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6682,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9052,427
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6214,114
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0093,112
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,898
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7153,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1491,957
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0672,527
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8873,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0963,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2772,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9033,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9063,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4013,978
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5962,856
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4584,013
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1921,984
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2953,290
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1712,592
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6532,891
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6552,892
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0621,903
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9433,072
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0701,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6803,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3052,054
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8853,036
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3842,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1012,548
Scott, SkCanada 5,0143,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6012,238
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0401,889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0421,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1844,464
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0162,496
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0072,490
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5193,429
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2272,005
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8162,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8242,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2892,044
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9183,677
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7074,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7372,944
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7522,953
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7422,325
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9411,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9521,835
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2852,663
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3142,060
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4913,412
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3852,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7623,581
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2673,273
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1873,223
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7613,580
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7753,588
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5004,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8484,255
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2282,627
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7232,935
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9041,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9423,692
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5962,856
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7763,589
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6903,536
SalCape Verde 5,1143,178
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8336,111
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0766,261
AbecheChad 9,7526,060
FayaChad 9,4405,866
MoundouChad 9,4345,862
N’DjamenaChad 9,2085,722
AntofagastaChile 4,6192,870
AricaChile 4,0522,518
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1164,422
ChicoChile 7,1904,468
ChillanChile 6,0793,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1033,792
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0583,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0834,401
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8993,665
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2972,670
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5004,039
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2945,154
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3373,317
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5284,057
ParronChile 5,8213,618
Puerto AysenChile 7,0604,387
Puerto MonttChile 6,6204,114
Punta ArenasChile 7,9044,912
QuinteroChile 5,6853,533
SantiagoChile 5,7363,564
SewellChile 5,8013,605
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3233,929
ValdiviaChile 6,4394,001
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4203,989
VallenarChile 5,2343,253
ValparaisoChile 5,6803,530
AltaiChina 12,4137,714
BeijingChina 13,5178,400
ChangchunChina 12,9228,030
ChangduChina 14,4038,950
ChangshaChina 14,8459,225
ChengduChina 14,5689,052
ChongqingChina 14,7199,147
DuianChina 13,8668,616
ErlianChina 13,1438,167
GanzhouChina 15,0829,372
GuangzhouChina 15,3949,566
HaikouChina 15,7789,804
HailarChina 12,4507,737
HamiChina 13,0678,120
HetanChina 13,1748,186
JiuquanChina 13,4968,386
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7827,943
KashiChina 12,7697,935
KunmingChina 15,1789,432
LanzhouChina 13,9698,681
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3818,936
NanchangChina 14,7679,177
NanjingChina 14,3448,914
NanningChina 15,4889,624
PingbianChina 14,5019,011
QingdaoChina 13,8728,620
QiqiharChina 12,5797,817
RuoqiangChina 13,3148,273
ShanghaiChina 14,3678,928
ShantouChina 15,3239,522
ShenyangChina 13,1928,198
TaiyuanChina 13,8098,581
TaoyuanChina 15,0329,341
TengchongChina 15,0859,374
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8087,959
Xi’AnChina 14,1918,818
XichangChina 14,8559,231
YanjiChina 12,9138,024
YichangChina 14,5849,063
YinchuanChina 13,7228,527
YiningChina 12,5767,815
ZhengzhouChina 14,1218,775
ZhijiangChina 14,9519,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0421,269
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9651,221
AraucaColombia 1,226762
BarranquillaColombia 885550
Benito SalasColombia 1,7371,079
BogotáColombia 1,520945
Camilo DazaColombia 1,136706
El CaranoColombia 1,492927
Las GaviotasColombia 1,505935
MatecanaColombia 1,553965
PeralesColombia 1,575979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,386862
Rafael NunezColombia 964599
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,276793
Simon BolivarColombia 836519
VanguardiaColombia 1,568974
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4781,540
YariguiesColombia 1,260783
MoroniComoros 12,9748,062
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6571,030
LimonCosta Rica 1,554966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7181,067
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6521,026
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2845,148
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6085,349
SibenikCroatia 8,4085,225
SplitCroatia 8,4555,254
ZagrebCroatia 8,3695,201
CamagueyCuba 787489
CasablancaCuba 1,284798
HavanaCuba 1,280796
WillemstadCuraçao 699434
FamagustaCyprus 10,1696,319
LarnacaCyprus 10,1546,310
LimassolCyprus 10,1136,284
NicosiaCyprus 10,1146,285
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3525,190
ChebCzech Republic 8,0314,990
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4425,246
PragueCzech Republic 8,1625,072
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6256,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2396,363
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8116,097
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3197,034
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7796,698
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9724,954
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,1425,060
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7144,794
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6934,780
MarstalDenmark 7,8524,879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9544,943
OdenseDenmark 7,8444,874
RandersDenmark 7,8114,854
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1175,044
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7434,812
TønderDenmark 7,7464,813
TylstrupDenmark 7,8014,848
TystofteDenmark 7,9004,909
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,8604,884
VestervigDenmark 7,7044,787
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1027,521
Melville HallDominica 1,098682
AltamiraDominican Republic 183114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 229142
AzuaDominican Republic 6842
BaniDominican Republic 10263
BarahonaDominican Republic 2214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 188117
CabreraDominican Republic 226141
ConstanzDominican Republic 10968
CotuiDominican Republic 168104
DajabonDominican Republic 175109
DuvergeDominican Republic 4226
El CercadoDominican Republic 7647
El SeyboDominican Republic 249155
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 201125
Hato MayorDominican Republic 226140
HigueyDominican Republic 277172
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8452
ImbertDominican Republic 198123
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13383
JimaniDominican Republic 6742
La RomanaDominican Republic 242151
La VegaDominican Republic 14992
Las AmericasDominican Republic 174108
LuperonDominican Republic 203126
MichesDominican Republic 255158
MocaDominican Republic 165102
MoncionDominican Republic 15093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 205127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 175108
NaguaDominican Republic 209130
NeybaDominican Republic 4628
PedernalesDominican Republic 4930
PimentelDominican Republic 173107
RestauracionDominican Republic 9156
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 214133
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 170106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 211131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 226141
SalcedoDominican Republic 170106
SamanaDominican Republic 240149
San CristobalDominican Republic 14490
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9659
San JuanDominican Republic 8050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 277172
SanchezDominican Republic 216134
SantiagoDominican Republic 164102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15294
TamayoDominican Republic 3622
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 189117
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 184115
YamasaDominican Republic 15395
YasicaDominican Republic 186116
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4994,039
CanarEcuador 2,4431,518
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4401,516
IzobambaEcuador 2,2001,367
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1941,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6081,621
MilagroEcuador 2,4241,506
OtavaloEcuador 2,1271,322
PichilingueEcuador 2,3131,438
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3521,462
PuyoEcuador 2,2971,428
QuitoEcuador 2,1771,353
RumipambaEcuador 2,2701,410
San GabrielEcuador 2,0711,287
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9926,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2706,382
AswanEgypt 10,5526,557
AsyutEgypt 10,2566,373
BahariyaEgypt 10,0106,221
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1816,326
CairoEgypt 10,1666,317
DabaaEgypt 9,8646,130
DakhlaEgypt 10,1286,294
El ArishEgypt 10,3396,425
El TorEgypt 10,4476,492
FarafraEgypt 9,9766,199
HelwanEgypt 10,1716,320
HurguadaEgypt 10,4996,524
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2206,351
KhargaEgypt 10,2776,386
KosseirEgypt 10,5936,583
LuxorEgypt 10,4706,506
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7446,055
MinyaEgypt 10,1886,331
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1906,332
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4886,517
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5256,540
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3056,403
SalloumEgypt 9,5535,936
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6656,006
SohagEgypt 10,3396,425
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4646,502
TahrirEgypt 10,0806,264
TantaEgypt 10,1016,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0471,272
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9691,223
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0181,254
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9771,228
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8265,485
AsmaraEritrea 11,5177,156
AssabEritrea 11,9917,451
MassawaEritrea 11,5547,180
TallinEstonia 8,6105,350
TartuEstonia 8,7465,435
VilsandiEstonia 8,4805,270
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7747,317
GonderEthiopia 11,4887,139
NegeleEthiopia 12,0017,458
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8684,889
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,9194,300
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8754,272
Laucala BayFiji 12,6977,890
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7927,949
NandiFiji 12,7927,949
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4657,746
HelsinkiFinland 8,5905,338
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6045,347
JoensuuFinland 8,7695,449
JokioinenFinland 8,5135,290
JyvskylFinland 8,5835,334
KajaaniFinland 8,6245,359
KuopioFinland 8,6675,386
KuusamoFinland 8,6395,368
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7525,438
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,3365,180
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4355,241
OuluFinland 8,4995,281
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4895,275
TampereFinland 8,5115,289
TurkuFinland 8,4555,254
VaasaFinland 8,3735,203
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8694,890
BiarritzFrance 7,0164,360
BordeauxFrance 7,0844,402
BrestFrance 6,8174,236
CaenFrance 7,1124,419
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2704,517
DijonFrance 7,5244,675
GourdonFrance 7,2484,504
GrenobleFrance 7,5874,715
Le MansFrance 7,1564,447
LilleFrance 7,3694,579
LyonFrance 7,5214,674
MarseilleFrance 7,5614,698
MontpellierFrance 7,4594,635
NancyFrance 7,6004,722
NantesFrance 7,0184,361
NiceFrance 7,7194,796
ParisFrance 7,3144,545
PerpignanFrance 7,3764,584
StrasbourgFrance 7,7044,787
ToulonFrance 7,6204,735
ToulouseFrance 7,2514,506
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5281,571
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4701,535
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5291,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6411,641
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3381,453
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0565,006
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6075,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6065,969
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6115,351
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8545,502
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6555,999
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,28010,116
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1309,402
BitamGabon 9,1705,698
CocobeachGabon 9,0085,598
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5195,915
LambarnGabon 9,1355,676
LastourvilleGabon 9,4015,842
LibrevilleGabon 9,0085,598
MakokouGabon 9,3685,822
MayumbaGabon 9,2745,763
MitzicGabon 9,2205,729
MkamboGabon 9,4655,882
MoandaGabon 9,4865,895
MouilaGabon 9,2585,753
Port-GentilGabon 8,9785,579
TchibanGabon 9,2935,774
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9111,809
BanjulGambia 5,8553,638
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3356,422
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6936,645
BerlinGermany 8,0605,009
BrockenGermany 7,8864,901
CologneGermany 7,6404,748
DresdenGermany 8,1115,041
ErfurtGermany 7,9194,921
EssenGermany 7,6384,746
FichtelbergGermany 8,0655,012
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7654,825
GeisenheimGermany 7,7164,795
GorlitzGermany 8,1935,091
HamburgGermany 7,8284,865
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8274,864
HannoverGermany 7,8164,857
HelgolandGermany 7,6864,776
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9614,947
KarlsruheGermany 7,7564,820
KasselGermany 7,8104,853
KonstanzGermany 7,8284,864
LeipzigGermany 8,0134,980
LindenbergGermany 8,1195,045
MagdeburgGermany 7,9494,939
MunichGermany 8,0134,979
MünsterGermany 7,6804,772
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0344,993
NurembergGermany 7,9464,938
NurnbergGermany 7,9434,936
PotsdamGermany 8,0465,000
RostockGermany 7,9594,946
SchleswigGermany 7,7924,842
StuttgartGermany 7,8164,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6254,738
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9654,949
AccraGhana 7,8204,859
KumasiGhana 7,6324,743
TamaleGhana 7,6234,737
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6994,163
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2865,770
AthensGreece 9,2025,718
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2135,725
ChiosGreece 9,3935,837
CorfuGreece 8,8375,491
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9255,546
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4195,853
IoanninaGreece 8,9095,536
KalamataGreece 9,0905,648
KerkiraGreece 8,8375,491
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2005,717
LamiaGreece 9,0675,634
LarissaGreece 9,0435,619
LemnosGreece 9,2515,749
LimnosGreece 9,2635,756
MethoniGreece 9,0705,636
MilosGreece 9,3085,784
MitiliniGreece 9,4045,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3995,841
NaxosGreece 9,3745,825
PatrasGreece 9,0295,611
RhodesGreece 9,6265,982
SamosGreece 9,4805,891
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2345,738
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3225,793
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0605,630
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1075,659
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9725,575
AasiaatGreenland 5,7743,588
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8323,624
AputiteqGreenland 6,1683,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1464,440
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1673,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5793,467
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8553,638
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6754,148
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8543,638
JulianehbGreenland 5,1443,197
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6353,502
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6704,145
NanortalikGreenland 5,1173,180
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2053,234
NordGreenland 7,4734,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3323,313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5014,040
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1783,218
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6393,504
UpernavikGreenland 6,1593,827
UummannaqGreenland 5,9863,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,056656
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,056656
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0881,298
BokeGuinea 6,1073,795
ConakryGuinea 6,2733,898
FaranahGuinea 6,5634,078
KankanGuinea 6,7064,167
KindiaGuinea 6,3393,939
KissidougouGuinea 6,6514,133
LabeGuinea 6,3633,954
MacentaGuinea 6,7404,188
MamouGuinea 6,4123,985
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8934,283
SiguiriGuinea 6,6904,157
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0013,729
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8961,178
TimehriGuyana 1,9111,187
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11773
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7155,415
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9555,565
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8185,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0755,640
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5536,558
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8255,484
CatacamasHonduras 1,602996
CholutecaHonduras 1,7801,106
La CeibaHonduras 1,6791,043
La MesaHonduras 1,7971,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,372853
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9031,182
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7611,094
TelaHonduras 1,7441,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4859,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4869,623
BudapestHungary 8,5575,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5725,327
DebrecenHungary 8,7475,435
KeszthelyHungary 8,4435,247
MiskolcHungary 8,6675,386
PecsHungary 8,5365,304
SzegedHungary 8,6705,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3885,212
AkureyriIceland 6,5434,066
DalatangiIceland 6,7124,171
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6014,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4494,008
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6674,143
ReykhólarIceland 6,3653,956
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3033,916
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3233,929
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3323,935
AgraIndia 13,9938,695
AhmedabadIndia 13,9908,693
AkolaIndia 14,4909,004
AllahabadIndia 14,3628,925
AmritsarIndia 13,4128,334
BangaloreIndia 15,1589,419
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7069,138
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0759,368
BikanerIndia 13,6288,469
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3529,540
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8589,233
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8589,233
DaltonganjIndia 14,6219,085
DarbhangaIndia 14,5119,018
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7369,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7389,158
DumkaIndia 14,7629,173
DwarkaIndia 13,7858,566
GoaIndia 14,6719,117
GuwahatiIndia 14,7659,175
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8619,235
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2378,847
JagdalpurIndia 14,9589,295
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9849,311
KotaIndia 14,0348,721
KozhikodeIndia 15,1469,412
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3368,287
LudhianaIndia 13,5428,415
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9509,290
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8778,623
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3328,906
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1529,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5909,066
New DelhiIndia 13,8188,587
PambanIndia 15,5719,676
PuneIndia 14,4398,972
SagarIndia 14,3308,905
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1948,199
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4449,597
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4449,597
VeravalIndia 13,9948,696
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1609,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36310,790
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94411,150
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,67611,606
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,19111,304
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,21410,697
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65310,349
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,36810,793
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,43310,212
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,90111,124
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00611,189
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14910,035
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,54011,521
AbadanIran 11,5997,208
ArakIran 11,5027,147
BabolsarIran 11,5507,177
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4527,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2697,003
Bandar LengehIran 12,3717,687
BirjandIran 12,2847,634
BushehrIran 11,8927,390
ChahbaharIran 12,9208,028
DezfulIran 11,5027,147
EsfahanIran 11,7467,299
IranshahrIran 12,7947,950
KermanIran 12,2997,642
KermanshahIran 11,2807,010
Khoram AbadIran 11,4237,098
MashhadIran 12,0717,501
OroomiehIran 10,9296,792
RamsarIran 11,3937,080
RashtIran 11,2907,016
SemnanIran 11,6797,258
ShahroudIran 11,7357,292
ShirazIran 12,0027,458
TabrizIran 10,9976,834
TeheranIran 11,5187,157
YazdIran 11,9847,447
ZahedanIran 12,6497,860
ZanjanIran 11,2456,987
BaghdadIraq 11,1116,904
BasraIraq 11,5507,177
BelmulletIreland 6,5314,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6434,128
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5854,092
ClonesIreland 6,7094,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6294,119
CorkIreland 6,5804,089
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5794,088
DublinIreland 6,7574,199
KilkennyIreland 6,6724,146
Malin HeadIreland 6,7254,179
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7344,185
ShannonIreland 6,5674,081
ValentiaIreland 6,4624,016
EilatIsrael 10,5056,528
HaifaIsrael 10,3626,439
JerusalemIsrael 10,4246,477
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3906,457
AlbengaItaly 7,7874,839
AlgheroItaly 7,8464,875
AmendolaItaly 8,4425,246
AnconaItaly 8,2225,109
ArezzoItaly 8,0925,028
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5375,305
BergamoItaly 7,8904,903
BolognaItaly 8,0314,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0044,974
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5035,284
BrindisiItaly 8,6475,373
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9324,929
CameriItaly 7,8124,855
CampobassoItaly 8,3555,192
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9764,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9734,955
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8744,893
Cape MeleItaly 7,7924,842
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4415,245
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4835,271
CerviaItaly 8,1145,042
CiampinoItaly 8,1815,084
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9894,965
Cisa PassItaly 7,9244,924
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1165,043
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0645,011
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5085,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6175,355
DecimomannuItaly 7,9234,923
DobbiacoItaly 8,0675,013
FalconaraItaly 8,2105,102
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0354,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4315,239
FonniItaly 7,9344,931
FrontoneItaly 8,1615,071
FrosinoneItaly 8,2435,122
GelaItaly 8,4205,232
GenoaItaly 7,8394,871
GhediItaly 7,9394,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5605,320
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3195,169
GrossetoItaly 8,0414,997
GrottaglieItaly 8,6055,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9304,928
GuidoniaItaly 8,1905,089
IstranaItaly 8,0755,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3155,167
LatinaItaly 8,2135,104
LatronicoItaly 8,5015,282
LecceItaly 8,6735,389
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9874,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5655,322
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5075,286
MilanItaly 7,8604,885
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8154,856
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0565,006
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3405,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9444,937
PadovaItaly 8,0625,010
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9864,963
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3185,169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2985,156
PantelleriaItaly 8,2295,114
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9504,940
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9584,945
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1515,065
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2995,157
PiacenzaItaly 7,9024,911
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9734,954
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1115,040
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2295,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4715,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1735,079
PrizziItaly 8,3365,180
RadicofaniItaly 8,0955,031
Resia PassItaly 7,9404,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
RivoltoItaly 8,1435,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0414,997
RomeItaly 8,1725,078
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1535,067
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1785,082
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7624,823
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4575,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7015,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9344,930
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8684,889
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5515,314
SigonellaItaly 8,4725,265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5945,340
TarvisioItaly 8,1745,080
TermoliItaly 8,3745,203
TorinoItaly 7,7454,813
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7374,808
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2515,127
TrevicoItaly 8,4145,229
TrevisoItaly 8,0825,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2025,097
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7394,809
UdineItaly 8,1555,068
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2935,154
VeniceItaly 8,0975,032
VeronaItaly 7,9854,962
VicenzaItaly 8,0344,992
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1465,062
ViterboItaly 8,1275,050
VolterraItaly 8,0144,980
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4334,619