Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Polo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Polo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Polo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2644,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4604,636
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4634,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8644,887
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0103,735
AzulArgentina 6,2143,861
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,139
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,33010,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46410,853
AmberleyAustralia 15,4109,576
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
AimoresBrazil 5,3213,307
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9283,062
AltamiraBrazil 3,1571,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2051,991
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4273,373
ApodiBrazil 4,5212,810
AracajuBrazil 4,9503,076
AracuaiBrazil 5,0313,127
AragarcasBrazil 4,3152,682
AraxaBrazil 4,9583,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7712,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7003,542
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0754,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5202,188
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1744,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9102,430
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8732,407
AbecheChad 9,7526,060
AntofagastaChile 4,6192,870
AricaChile 4,0522,518
AltaiChina 12,4137,714
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0421,269
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9651,221
AraucaColombia 1,226762
AltamiraDominican Republic 183114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 229142
AzuaDominican Republic 6842
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9926,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2706,382
AswanEgypt 10,5526,557
AsyutEgypt 10,2566,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0471,272
AsmaraEritrea 11,5177,156
AssabEritrea 11,9917,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7747,317
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8694,890
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0565,006
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,28010,116
AccraGhana 7,8204,859
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2865,770
AthensGreece 9,2025,718
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2135,725
AasiaatGreenland 5,7743,588
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8323,624
AputiteqGreenland 6,1683,833
AkureyriIceland 6,5434,066
AgraIndia 13,9938,695
AhmedabadIndia 13,9908,693
AkolaIndia 14,4909,004
AllahabadIndia 14,3628,925
AmritsarIndia 13,4128,334
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36310,790
AbadanIran 11,5997,208
ArakIran 11,5027,147
AlbengaItaly 7,7874,839
AlgheroItaly 7,8464,875
AmendolaItaly 8,4425,246
AnconaItaly 8,2225,109
ArezzoItaly 8,0925,028
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4334,619
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4994,660
AbashiriJapan 12,2217,595
AburatsuJapan 13,9878,691
AikawaJapan 13,0568,113
AjiroJapan 13,2948,261
AkitaJapan 12,8117,961
AkuneJapan 13,9918,694
AomoriJapan 12,6787,878
AsahikawaJapan 12,3337,664
AsosanJapan 13,8718,620
AmmanJordan 10,4846,515
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4647,745
AinaziLatvia 8,6395,368
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5288,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7958,572
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5888,444
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6328,471
AtarMauritania 6,0823,780
AgalegaMauritius 14,3498,917
AcapulcoMexico 3,0221,878
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7197,903
AltaiMongolia 12,7367,915
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8357,976
AgadirMorocco 6,3303,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5134,668
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7048,516
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4458,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2328,222
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3088,270
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6991,056
AgadezNiger 8,3315,177
AsuncionParaguay 5,0413,132
ArequipaPeru 3,8272,378
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7259,772
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9684,952
AradRomania 8,7635,445
AjanRussia 11,2847,012
AldanRussia 11,3527,054
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4206,475
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8566,746
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6807,258
AnadyrRussia 9,1485,685
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1885,709
ArmavirRussia 10,2416,364
AstrakhanRussia 10,6256,602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5667,187
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4604,015
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9974,348
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1194,424
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9644,327
Abu HamedSudan 10,7866,702
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1476,927
AqiqSudan 11,3147,031
ArbaatSudan 11,1256,913
AromaSudan 11,2206,972
AtbaraSudan 10,9266,790
Abu KamalSyria 10,7796,698
AleppoSyria 10,3896,456
AranyaprathetThailand 16,41710,202
AtakpameTogo 7,8914,904
AdanaTurkey 10,1986,337
AfyonTurkey 9,7366,050
AnkaraTurkey 9,8736,135
AntalyaTurkey 9,8296,108
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8517,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0704,394
AberporthUk 6,8484,256
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8874,280
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7686,070
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6656,006
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4877,759
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4717,750
ArtigasUruguay 5,6173,491
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4961,551
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9422,450
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7363,565
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2572,024
Ada, MnUsa 3,9812,474
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0661,284
Akron, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9922,481
Albany, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7541,711
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5162,185
Albion, NeUsa 3,6702,281
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9602,461
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1681,968
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8112,368
Algona, IaUsa 3,5002,175
Alice, TxUsa 2,9411,827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5411,579
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9972,484
Alma, MiUsa 3,0581,900
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2101,995
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5422,201
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5532,208
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6651,656
Amite, LaUsa 2,3961,489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6504,754
Anderson, InUsa 2,8181,751
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2101,373
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7351,700
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4924,035
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9041,183
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,481920
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2271,384
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6862,291
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7173,553
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3112,058
Athens, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1701,348
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3971,490
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,220
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0061,247
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9023,046
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Austin, TxUsa 2,9951,861
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8387,356
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4727,750
AcariguaVenezuela 974605
AdenYemen 12,2287,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -